SUMMARY REPORT        SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO             Final Official Amended Results
RUN DATE:04/10/12     BOARD OF ELECTIONS
RUN TIME:12:54 PM     03/06/12 PRIMARY ELECTION
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 475).  .  .  .  .       475  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   352,090
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    55,424   15.74
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    28,769    8.17
           REGISTERED VOTERS - GREEN .  .  .  .  .        33     .01
           REGISTERED VOTERS - LIBERTARIAN .  .  .       123     .03
           REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .   267,691   76.03
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    74,938
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    30,306   40.44
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    42,802   57.12
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .04
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        73     .10
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     1,729    2.31
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             21.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             54.68
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .
           VOTER TURNOUT - GREEN  .  .  .  .  .  .             84.85
           VOTER TURNOUT - LIBERTARIAN  .  .  .  .             59.35
           VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .               .65

                          ********** (Democratic) **********

          Delegate/Alternate to the National Convention
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barack Obama  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,099  100.00

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherrod Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,956  100.00

          Representative to Congress (11th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 87 OF 87 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marcia L. Fudge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,830   75.87
           Gerald C. Henley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       647   12.82
           Isaac Powell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   11.31

          Representative to Congress (13th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 203 OF 203 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Ryan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,210  100.00

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale Virgil Blanchard  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,479  100.00

          Representative to Congress (16th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Betty Sutton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,077  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1-1-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert W. Price  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,170  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1-2-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William M. O'Neill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,637   79.36
           Fanon A. Rucker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,848   20.64

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-14)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Yvette McGee Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,796  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (9th District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2-9-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clair E. Dickinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,234  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          (27th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wayne Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,136  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          (27th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrea Norris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,215  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          (28th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 291 OF 291 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Kilby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,755   41.83
           Andrew J. Padrutt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,201   38.40
           Virgil Anthony Ortiz.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,193   19.77

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          (28th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 291 OF 291 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ilene L. Shapiro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,885   69.14
           Tara L. Samples  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,305   30.86

          State Senator
          (28th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 291 OF 291 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas C. Sawyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,068  100.00

          State Representative
          (34th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 93 OF 93 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Vernon Sykes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,224   81.89
           Derrick Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,376   18.11

          State Representative
          (35th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 91 OF 91 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zack Milkovich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,469  100.00

          State Representative
          (36th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 113 OF 113 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul V. Colavecchio .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,542   67.56
           Jason Cowling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,701   32.44

          State Representative
          (37th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 108 OF 108 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Schmida.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,831  100.00

          State Representative
          (38th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael J. Kaplan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,155  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Full Term Commencing 1-1-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul J. Gallagher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,185  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Full Term Commencing 1-2-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Fickes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,304   51.01
           Pat Hart.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,817   48.99

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Full Term Commencing 5-17-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas A. Teodosio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,052  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Unexpired Term Ending 1-1-15)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathryn Michael  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,906  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas - Probate Division
          (Unexpired Term Ending 2-8-15)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elinore Marsh Stormer  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,620  100.00

          County Executive
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Russ Pry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,116  100.00

          Prosecuting Attorney
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherri Bevan Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,842   79.17
           Leonard W. Hazelett .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,747   20.83

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel Horrigan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,494  100.00

          Sheriff
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Barry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,552   57.24
           Frank J. Martucci, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .    11,618   42.76

          County Fiscal Officer
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristen M. Scalise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,693  100.00

          County Engineer
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alan Brubaker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,980  100.00

          Member of County Council-at-Large
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra Kurt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,201   56.22
           Pete Crossland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,057   43.78

          Member of County Council District #1
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 60 OF 60 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nick Kostandaras, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,822  100.00

          Member of County Council District #2
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,771  100.00

          Member of County Council District #3
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 65 OF 65 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Russ Iona  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,861  100.00

          Member of County Council District #4
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank C. Comunale.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,083   71.65
           Phil Montgomery  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,220   28.35

          Member of County Council District #5
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 60 OF 60 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tamela Lee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,128  100.00

          Member of County Council District #6
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry E. Feeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,702   51.28
           Daniel A. Congrove  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,617   48.72

          Member of County Council District #7
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim S. Crawford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,231   50.88
           Bryan Suboticki  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,154   49.12

          Member of County Council District #8
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula S. Prentice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,526  100.00

                          ********** (Republican) **********

          Delegate-at-Large and Alternate-at-Large to
          National Convention
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,291   43.19
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,543   34.34
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,587   13.19
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,568    8.42
           Rick Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202     .48
           Jon Huntsman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163     .38

          District Delegate and District Alternate to
          National Convention (11th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 87 OF 87 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,161   46.59
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,385   29.86
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       631   13.61
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385    8.30
           Jon Huntsman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .84
           Rick Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .80

          District Delegate and District Alternate to
          National Convention (13th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 203 OF 203 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,242   47.00
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,015   30.23
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,280   17.17
           Rick Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477    3.59
           Jon Huntsman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266    2.00

          District Delegate and District Alternate to
          National Convention (14th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,573   45.72
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,601   32.00
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,864   12.97
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,179    8.20
           Jon Huntsman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .63
           Rick Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69     .48

          District Delegate and District Alternate to
          National Convention (16th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mitt Romney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,252   37.88
           Rick Santorum .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,090   35.99
           Newt Gingrich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,359   15.83
           Ron Paul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779    9.07
           Rick Perry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .78
           Jon Huntsman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39     .45

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,569   65.34
           Michael L. Pryce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,692   14.21
           Donna K. Glisman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,659   11.09
           Eric Lamont Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,516    4.59
           David W. Dodt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,358    4.11
           WRITE IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214     .65

          Representative to Congress (11th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 87 OF 87 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Representative to Congress (13th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 203 OF 203 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marisha G. Agana .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,755  100.00

          Representative to Congress (14th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven C. LaTourette.  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,930  100.00

          Representative to Congress (16th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Renacci.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,943  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1-1-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terrence O'Donnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,455  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Full Term Commencing 1-2-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert R. Cupp.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,627  100.00

          Justice of the Supreme Court
          (Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-14)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon L. Kennedy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,504  100.00

          Judge of the Court of Appeals (9th District)
          (Full Term Commencing 2-9-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Hensal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,693  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          (27th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roy L. Ray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,628   52.19
           John C. Sullivan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,413   30.19
           Scott W. Sigel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,576   17.62

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          (27th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 187 OF 187 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marilyn R. Slaby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,856  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Man
          (28th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 291 OF 291 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James S. Simon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,051  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee, Woman
          (28th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 291 OF 291 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debbie Walsh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,453  100.00

          State Senator
          (28th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 291 OF 291 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Gregory Roush.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,355  100.00

          State Representative
          (34th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 93 OF 93 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronya Jeanette Habash  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,471  100.00

          State Representative
          (35th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 91 OF 91 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin G. Mitchell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,604  100.00

          State Representative
          (36th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 113 OF 113 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anthony DeVitis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,527   98.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83    1.26

          State Representative
          (37th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 108 OF 108 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristina Daley Roegner .  .  .  .  .  .     7,921  100.00

          State Representative
          (38th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynn Slaby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,399  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Full Term Commencing 1-1-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dave Lombardi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,079  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Full Term Commencing 1-2-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Corrigall Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,683  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Full Term Commencing 5-17-13)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eddie Sipplen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,224  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas
          (Unexpired Term Ending 1-1-15)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy O'Brien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,000  100.00

          Judge - Court of Common Pleas - Probate Division
          (Unexpired Term Ending 2-8-15)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Alison McCarty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,802  100.00

          County Executive
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank A. Larson, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,103  100.00

          Prosecuting Attorney
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Candace Kim Knox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,619  100.00

          Clerk of Court of Common Pleas
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kandi S. O'Connor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,651  100.00

          Sheriff
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy L. Rivers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,443  100.00

          County Fiscal Officer
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ronald A. Antal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,707  100.00

          County Engineer
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce L. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,390  100.00

          Member of County Council-at-Large
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jane M. Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,178  100.00

          Member of County Council District #1
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 60 OF 60 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg W. Roemer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,383  100.00

          Member of County Council District #2
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 61 OF 61 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519  100.00

          Member of County Council District #3
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 65 OF 65 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gloria J. Rodgers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,268  100.00

          Member of County Council District #4
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Hoover.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,387  100.00

          Member of County Council District #5
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 60 OF 60 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lance Reed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,129  100.00

          Member of County Council District #6
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Faith M. Bennetts.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,222  100.00

          Member of County Council District #7
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Larry M. Ashbaugh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,769  100.00

          Member of County Council District #8
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 63 OF 63 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Wolfe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,095  100.00

                          ********** (Green) **********

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Representative to Congress
          (14th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine R. Mastromatteo .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee
          (7th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  4
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine R. Mastromatteo .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

                          ********** (Libertarian) **********

          U.S. Senator
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 475 OF 475 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          Representative to Congress
          (14th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Macko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          Representative to Congress
          (16th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 79 OF 79 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey J. Blevins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Member of State Central Committee
          (14th District)
          (Vote For Not More Than )  2
              (WITH 125 OF 125 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Macko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

                          ********** (Nonpartisan) **********

          Issue 2 - City of Norton
          Proposed Tax Levy, Fire & EMS, Addnl., 4.6 Mills, 4 Yrs.
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,575   51.93
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,458   48.07

          Issue 3 - Local Option - Twinsburg 2-A
          AKAL LLC, Sunday Sales, Beer, Wine, Mix. Bev.
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   58.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   41.96

          Issue 4 - Coventry Township
          Proposed Tax Levy, Gen. Const., Renew, 1 Mill, 5 Yrs.
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       885   58.07
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       639   41.93

          Issue 5 - Local Option - Sagamore Township E
          Larry's, Sunday Sales, Wine, Mix. Bev., Liquor
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   57.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   42.11

          Issue 6 - Local Option - Springfield Township M
          Store 1911, Sunday Sales, Wine & Mix. Bev.
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   57.14
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   42.86

          Issue 8 - Cuyahoga Falls CSD
          Proposed Tax Levy, Renewal, 4.75 Mills, 5 Yrs.
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 43 OF 43 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,319   62.71
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,568   37.29

          Issue 9 - Manchester LSD
          Proposed Tax Levy, Perm. Improv., Renewal, 1 Mill, Cont.
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,263   64.90
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       683   35.10

          Issue 10 - Woodridge LSD
          Proposed Tax Levy, Emr. Req., Addnl., 6.83 Mills, 5 Yrs.
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,340   52.60
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,109   47.40

          Issue 11 -  Valley Fire District
          Proposed Tax Levy, Fire & Res., Repl., 6.3 Mills, 5 Yrs
          (Vote For Not More Than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   62.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   37.81