SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          Summit County Ohio                                 Unofficial Results
                                                   2017 General Election
                                                   November 7, 2017
Run Date:11/07/17 10:41 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %        Absentee         Polls

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 420).  .  .  .  .        420  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    363,117
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    113,036                15,509        97,527
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              31.13

CUY FALLS MAYOR
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Don Walters (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,451   66.32           855         7,596
 Susan Hale (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,292   33.68           410         3,882

CUY FALLS COUNCIL AT-LARGE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Gorbach (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,470   24.91           610         4,860
 Jeff Iula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,082   23.14           494         4,588
 Gary DeRemer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,782   21.78           483         4,299
 Carol Ann Klinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,995   18.19           414         3,581
 John Chapman (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,630   11.98           274         2,356

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 1
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Drew C. Reilly (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        697   62.01            77           620
 Tony Malorni (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        427   37.99            30           397

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 2
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mary Ellen Pyke (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        770   51.78            65           705
 Julia Ann Siegferth (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        717   48.22            63           654

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 3
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Vic Pallotta (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        952   54.93            86           866
 Meika Penta (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        781   45.07            82           699

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 4
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mary F. Nichols-Rhodes (DEM) .  .  .  .        895   65.71           108           787
 Danielle Thames (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        467   34.29            33           434

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 5
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mike Brillhart (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,042  100.00           121           921

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 6
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Adam Miller (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        888   52.61            77           811
 Debbie Ziccardi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        800   47.39            80           720

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 7
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jerry James (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        983  100.00            78           905

CUY FALLS COUNCIL WARD 8
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Russ Iona (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,459  100.00           144         1,315

BARBERTON COUNCIL PRESIDENT
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Craig S. Megyes (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,999  100.00           369         2,630

BARBERTON COUNCIL AT-LARGE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Carla Hart Debevec (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .      2,284   38.51           306         1,978
 Michael R. Soyars (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .      1,922   32.41           263         1,659
 Thomas A. Heitic (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,725   29.08           196         1,529

TALLMADGE COUNCIL AT-LARGE
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James M. Donovan (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      2,125   21.02           208         1,917
 Dennis Loughry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,728   17.10           153         1,575
 Michael Carano (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,652   16.34           192         1,460
 John D. Rensel (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,629   16.12           181         1,448
 Bill Laymon (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,521   15.05           178         1,343
 Chuck Victor (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,453   14.37           137         1,316

LAKEMORE VILLAGE COUNCIL
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Richard Cole (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        461                    50           411
 Laura Lewis Cochran (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        404                    39           365
 Josh Timko (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        347                    39           308
 Tracy Douglas (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        263                    35           228
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        169                     5           164

AKRON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-18)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Annalisa S. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .     27,855  100.00         5,354        22,501

AKRON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE
(Full Term Commencing 1-2-18)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Kathryn Michael  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,791   60.39         3,629        16,162
 Elisa Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,980   39.61         3,072         9,908

AKRON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE
(Full Term Commencing 1-3-18)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nicole Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,436   53.16         3,208        14,228
 Ann Marie O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,364   46.84         3,541        11,823

AKRON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE
(Unexpired Term Ending 12-31-19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Ron Cable  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21,063   62.24         3,658        17,405
 Jason Adams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,778   37.76         3,222         9,556

AKRON MUNICIPAL COURT CLERK
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-18)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Laria  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18,364   50.84         3,933        14,431
 Jeff Fusco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,757   49.16         3,164        14,593

BARBERTON MUNICIPAL COURT JUDGE
(Full Term Commencing 1-1-18)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Todd McKenney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,629   71.38         2,062        13,567
 Margaret Scott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,268   28.62           623         5,645

FAIRLAWN COUNCIL WARD 1
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Maria E. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        232  100.00            50           182

FAIRLAWN COUNCIL WARD 3
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Todd Stock .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198  100.00            48           150

FAIRLAWN COUNCIL WARD 5
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael J. Detorakis.  .  .  .  .  .  .        200  100.00            91           109

GREEN COUNCIL WARD 1
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barbara Crouse Babbitt .  .  .  .  .  .        742   67.39            91           651
 James Ahlstrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        359   32.61            55           304

GREEN COUNCIL WARD 2
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Young  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        905  100.00           114           791

GREEN COUNCIL WARD 3
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rocco Yeargin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        965   61.11            64           901
 Susan Lynn Ridgeway .  .  .  .  .  .  .        614   38.89            61           553

GREEN COUNCIL WARD 4
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matt Shaughnessy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        575   41.76           126           449
 Jeff Noble .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        420   30.50            38           382
 Sondra Clevenger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        382   27.74            51           331

HUDSON COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bill Wooldredge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,074   21.31           338         2,736
 Hal DeSaussure.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,066   21.26           358         2,708
 Dan Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,821   19.56           313         2,508
 Alex D. Kelemen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,889   13.10           202         1,687
 David Worhatch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,850   12.83           188         1,662
 Gene Fitch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,722   11.94           145         1,577

HUDSON COUNCIL WARD 4
(Unexpired Term Ending 12-3-19)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Beth Bigham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        908   55.16            79           829
 Kerri Keller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        738   44.84            73           665

MACEDONIA COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jan Tulley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,392   19.03           140         1,252
 Jessica Brandt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,178   16.10           101         1,077
 Vini J. Ventura  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,147   15.68            95         1,052
 Jeff Garvas.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,059   14.48           139           920
 Rita S. Darrow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        988   13.51           132           856
 Sylvia J. Hanneken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        938   12.82           152           786
 Andrea Fink.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        613    8.38            95           518

MUNROE FALLS COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jim Iona.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        699   46.66            73           626
 Mike Barnes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        620   41.39            57           563
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        179   11.95            17           162

MUNROE FALLS COUNCIL WARD 1
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary M. Toth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        287  100.00            36           251

MUNROE FALLS COUNCIL WARD 3
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        163  100.00            16           147

NEW FRANKLIN MAYOR
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Adamson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,708  100.00           305         2,403

NEW FRANKLIN COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Andrea Norris .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,979   27.44           243         1,736
 Judy Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,695   23.51           209         1,486
 Tony Hawk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,236   17.14           123         1,113
 Harry Gehm .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,211   16.79           201         1,010
 Andrew Ford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,090   15.12           156           934

NORTON COUNCIL WARD 1
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jack Gainer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        458   53.63            32           426
 Joe Kazy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        396   46.37            32           364

NORTON COUNCIL WARD 2
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dennis J. McGlone.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        500   59.45            59           441
 Heather Sams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        323   38.41            40           283
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18    2.14            11             7

NORTON COUNCIL WARD 3
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dan Karant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        504   53.22            55           449
 Judith Lynn Lee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        281   29.67            13           268
 Dennis G. Pierson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        162   17.11            18           144

NORTON COUNCIL WARD 4
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Tousley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431  100.00            39           392

STOW COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 John Pribonic .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,439   29.59           446         3,993
 Mike Rasor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,314   28.76           409         3,905
 Brian D'Antonio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,648   24.32           406         3,242
 Tom McKinney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,601   17.34           312         2,289

STOW COUNCIL WARD 1
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matt Riehl .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,353  100.00           151         1,202

STOW COUNCIL WARD 2
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James Costello.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,004   61.98            94           910
 Doug Herchick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        616   38.02            53           563

STOW COUNCIL WARD 3
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Brian Lowdermilk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        833   58.58            89           744
 Christina Shaw.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        589   41.42            62           527

STOW COUNCIL WARD 4
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Adaska .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        914   54.63           102           812
 Mario A. Fiocca  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        759   45.37            60           699

TWINSBURG COUNCIL AT LARGE
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Scott Barr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,158   59.63           284         1,874
 Kathy Turle-Waldron .  .  .  .  .  .  .        850   23.49           117           733
 Michael A. Turle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        611   16.88            97           514

TWINSBURG COUNCIL WARD 4
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Maureen Stauffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        429   55.50            79           350
 Joe Dismond.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        344   44.50            75           269

TWINSBURG COUNCIL WARD 5
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        410  100.00            69           341

BOSTON HTS VILLAGE COUNCIL
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janet L. Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        210   27.78            15           195
 Don Polyak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        193   25.53            15           178
 Ronald Fenn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        182   24.07            17           165
 Bob Bartko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        171   22.62            11           160

CLINTON VILLAGE COUNCIL
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Janice Cameron Godwin  .  .  .  .  .  .        167   35.01             9           158
 Marissa M. Gensimore.  .  .  .  .  .  .        163   34.17            10           153
 Clarissa Allega  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   30.82             8           139

MOGADORE VILLAGE COUNCIL
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Michael Raddish  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        331   36.29            36           295
 Matthew J. Kelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        317   34.76            40           277
 Mary K. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        264   28.95            29           235

NORTHFIELD VILLAGE COUNCIL A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Alan Hipps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        119  100.00             9           110

NORTHFIELD VILLAGE COUNCIL B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Keith Czerr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         85  100.00             7            78

NORTHFIELD VILLAGE COUNCIL C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Renell Noack  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        106  100.00            28            78

NORTHFIELD VILLAGE COUNCIL D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Nicholas M. Magistrelli.  .  .  .  .  .         72  100.00             4            68

PENINSULA VILLAGE COUNCIL
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Christopher Weigand .  .  .  .  .  .  .        148   19.89             6           142
 Michael S. Matusz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        137   18.41             5           132
 Michael J. Kaplan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131   17.61             8           123
 Daniel Schneider .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         95   12.77             5            90
 Daniel R. Schneider, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .         88   11.83             3            85
 Kevin Don Kramer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   11.29             6            78
 Catherine Mayer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         61    8.20             4            57

REMINDERVILLE VILLAGE COUNCIL
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Becki Kovach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        434   26.40            65           369
 Mark Kondik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        348   21.17            47           301
 Walter E. Hoffmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302   18.37            37           265
 Victoria Jeromos-Blayney  .  .  .  .  .        293   17.82            32           261
 Thomas DiCarlo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        267   16.24            38           229

RICHFIELD VILLAGE COUNCIL
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Gary Domanick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        712   18.39           111           601
 Michael K. Lyons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        562   14.51            82           480
 Michael Wheeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        519   13.40            60           459
 James M. Kahoe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        501   12.94            97           404
 John King  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        468   12.09            46           422
 Nick Kostandaras, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .        438   11.31            36           402
 Roger Davis Swan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        376    9.71            54           322
 Joe Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        296    7.64            43           253

SILVER LAKE VILLAGE COUNCIL A
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Dann M. Nivens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         96   53.33            10            86
 Christopher Scott.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   46.67            11            73

SILVER LAKE VILLAGE COUNCIL B
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Therese Dunphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131   58.22            10           121
 Anthony J. Destro II.  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   32.00             2            70
 Claudine Steinfurth .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    9.78             4            18

SILVER LAKE VILLAGE COUNCIL C
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tim Nichols.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   66.99             5           133
 Steve Hannah  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         68   33.01             4            64

SILVER LAKE VILLAGE COUNCIL D
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Matthew J. Plesich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        144  100.00            11           133

BATH TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Becky Corbett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,477   30.49           336         1,141
 Jim Nelson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,185   24.46           255           930
 Brad Bowers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,174   24.23           177           997
 Matt Browarek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,009   20.83           181           828

BOSTON TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Amy Z. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        306   86.44            13           293
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48   13.56             0            48

BOSTON TWP FISCAL OFFICER
(Unexpired Term Ending 3-31-20)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Catherine Anson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        241   60.55            18           223
 Pamela A. Schneider .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157   39.45             3           154

COPLEY TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Scott David Dressler.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,638   25.50           285         1,353
 Bruce D. Koellner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,527   23.77           221         1,306
 Jane Scott .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,345   20.94           186         1,159
 Dale Panovich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,285   20.01           204         1,081
 Naureen Dar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        628    9.78            95           533

COPLEY TWP FISCAL OFFICER
(Unexpired Term Ending 3-31-20)
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Linda Peiffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,936   62.69           348         1,588
 Theresa R. Ezzie Cerra .  .  .  .  .  .      1,152   37.31           130         1,022

COVENTRY TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tom Seese  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,692   55.95           207         1,485
 Edward D. Diebold.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,332   44.05           211         1,121

NFLD CTR TWP TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Russ Mazzola  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        815   27.95            61           754
 Paul G. Buescher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        718   24.62            77           641
 Marc A. Pepera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        715   24.52            69           646
 John J. Romanik  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        668   22.91            60           608

RICHFIELD TWP TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jeff Shupe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        479   38.23           149           330
 Robert Luther .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        469   37.43           127           342
 Laurie Peters Gilmore  .  .  .  .  .  .        305   24.34            85           220

SAGAMORE HILLS TWP TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Paul Schweikert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,653   50.09           230         1,423
 David DePasquale .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,647   49.91           223         1,424

SPRINGFIELD TWP TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joe DiLauro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,613   39.03           251         1,362
 Deborah Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,475   35.69           243         1,232
 Jerry Michael .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,045   25.28           134           911

TWINSBURG TWP TRUSTEE
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jamey N. DeFabio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        313   50.16            34           279
 Thomas O. Schmidt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        311   49.84            31           280

MEDINA COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lisa M. Hamilton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22   43.14             3            19
 Frank A. Zona .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16   31.37             5            11
 Zachary Holden Ravanelli  .  .  .  .  .         13   25.49             4             9

STARK COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Barbara Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        169   27.84            13           156
 Fran Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157   25.86            12           145
 Jim Holmes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   24.05            11           135
 Richard Wingerter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   22.24            13           122

SUMMIT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 100 OF 100 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Patricia Weber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,408   38.76         1,789         9,619
 James R. Carr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10,093   34.29         1,622         8,471
 Michael Bradford Chadsey  .  .  .  .  .      7,929   26.94         1,421         6,508

AKRON BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  4
    (WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Lisa Mansfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,887   23.23         3,230        12,657
 Bruce D. Alexander  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13,436   19.65         2,744        10,692
 Ginger Baylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,056   17.63         2,287         9,769
 Patrick Bravo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11,608   16.97         2,564         9,044
 Helena Larios .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,165   11.94         1,450         6,715
 N. J. Akbar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,231   10.57         1,233         5,998

AURORA BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Pam Mehallis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55   39.29             8            47
 Gerald P. Kohanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48   34.29             6            42
 Stephen Sabulsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37   26.43             5            32

BARBERTON BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Shawna Angeloff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,317   50.74           297         2,020
 David M. Polacek .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,249   49.26           302         1,947

COPLEY - FAIRLAWN BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 James L. Borchik .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,710   20.25           430         2,280
 Steve Coon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,388   17.84           411         1,977
 Paula Lynn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,989   14.86           409         1,580
 Catherine Konopka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,808   13.51           361         1,447
 Sue Emich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,793   13.40           428         1,365
 Jessica H. Vargo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,717   12.83           387         1,330
 Richard V. Levin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        978    7.31           244           734

CUY FALLS BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Karen Schofield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,041   19.01           420         3,621
 Kathy Taylor Moffet .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,503   16.48           359         3,144
 Anthony Gomez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,150   14.82           286         2,864
 Rob Huffman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,101   14.59           298         2,803
 Kellie Patterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,746   12.92           291         2,455
 Barb Gunter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,596   12.21           243         2,353
 Jim Robinette .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,120    9.97           150         1,970

HUDSON BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Alisa Wright  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,058   35.90           440         3,618
 Steve DiMauro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,693   32.67           363         3,330
 David Zuro .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,552   31.43           375         3,177

NORDONIA HILLS BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tammy Strong  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,684   27.67           488         3,196
 Judith L. Matlin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,504   26.32           444         3,060
 Nicholas Berchtold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,106   23.33           464         2,642
 John Bruce .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,018   22.67           380         2,638

NORTON BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Pat Santelli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,260   24.57           227         2,033
 Cindy Webel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,199   23.90           257         1,942
 Chris Inks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,930   20.98           224         1,706
 Rob Knight .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,528   16.61           147         1,381
 Jason Sams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,282   13.94           130         1,152

STOW-MUNROE FALLS BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Jason Whitacre.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,117   35.87           433         3,684
 Geraldine Bettio .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,933   34.27           417         3,516
 Rod Armstrong .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,427   29.86           364         3,063

TALLMADGE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Rick Kellar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,244   34.99           266         1,978
 Mark W. Fairhurst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,236   34.86           224         2,012
 Chris E. Tywon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,934   30.15           226         1,708

TWINSBURG BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tina Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,421   35.47           318         2,103
 Robert M. Felber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,228   32.64           327         1,901
 Angela M. DeFabio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,177   31.89           315         1,862

COVENTRY LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Josh Hostetler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,761   21.47           219         1,542
 Chris Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,454   17.72           199         1,255
 Ron Reed.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,431   17.44           173         1,258
 Lee Ann Weisenmiller.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,339   16.32           181         1,158
 David Andrews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,249   15.22           207         1,042
 Robert L. Wohlgamuth.  .  .  .  .  .  .        970   11.82           173           797

GREEN LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,815   27.30           406         2,409
 Sally Fanelly .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,786   27.02           392         2,394
 Katie Stoynoff.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,634   25.55           321         2,313
 Tony Ziehler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,075   20.13           298         1,777

HIGHLAND LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Robert W. Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         21   38.18             3            18
 Diane K. Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20   36.36             3            17
 Christopher Wolny.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14   25.45             3            11

JACKSON LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Katrina M. Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 Clayton S. Conaway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 Kenneth J. Douglas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 Lynne S. Kulich  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0
 Thomas W. Winkhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0

MANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Joseph A. Hercules  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,457   39.25           165         1,292
 Richard P. Sponseller  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,428   38.47           147         1,281
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        827   22.28           103           724

MOGADORE LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Traci A. Oliver  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        327   37.89            38           289
 Rodger M. Sansom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        271   31.40            34           237
 Christopher G. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .        265   30.71            34           231

NORTHWEST LOCAL SCHOOL BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Bob Schilling .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        266   31.93            23           243
 Jim Gindlesberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        252   30.25            22           230
 Victor Colaianni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        176   21.13            15           161
 Bruce L. Beadle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139   16.69            10           129

REVERE LOCAL SCHOOL BOARD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  2
    (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 George Seifert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,721   36.19           567         2,154
 Christopher C. Kostoff .  .  .  .  .  .      2,668   35.49           532         2,136
 Hayden Hajdu  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,129   28.32           354         1,775

SPRINGFIELD LOCAL SCHOOL BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Mary Lou Dodson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,106   38.88           324         1,782
 Terry A. Robinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,725   31.85           230         1,495
 Shannon Marcum.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,585   29.27           270         1,315

WOODRIDGE LOCAL SCHOOL BD OF EDUCATION
Vote for not more than  3
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 Tammy L. Heffernan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,377   35.47           420         1,957
 Jan Flasco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,323   34.67           419         1,904
 David Lydic.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,001   29.86           319         1,682

#1 State of Ohio
Rights for Crime Victims
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 420 OF 420 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92,960   84.30        12,625        80,335
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17,314   15.70         2,524        14,790

#2 State of Ohio
Prescription Drugs
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 420 OF 420 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84,890   77.51        11,782        73,108
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,631   22.49         3,330        21,301

#3 Summit County Tax Levy
Summit DD Renewal 4.5 Mills 6 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 420 OF 420 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79,525   72.12        11,291        68,234
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     30,749   27.88         3,882        26,867

#4 Akron Charter Amendment
City Services .25% Income Tax Increase
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 137 OF 137 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20,318   69.84         4,035        16,283
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8,775   30.16         1,596         7,179

#5 Akron 9-E Local Option
Clark Gas & Bev. Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138   55.65            18           120
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        110   44.35            30            80

#6 Akron 9-G Local Option
Leprechaun Party House Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        146   65.77            16           130
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76   34.23            14            62

#7 CuyFalls 2-A Local Option
HiHo Brewing Company LLC Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207   74.19            33           174
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         72   25.81            14            58

#8 CuyFalls 2-D Local Option
Italian American Citizens Club Inc. Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        253   79.81            17           236
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         64   20.19             6            58

#9 CuyFalls 3-D Local Option
R-Bar & Grill LLC Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        229   65.62            25           204
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        120   34.38            11           109

#10 CuyFalls 7-A Local Option
Missing Mountain Brewing LLC Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        231   73.33            11           220
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         84   26.67            11            73

#11 Fairlawn Charter Amendment
Article IV Compensation and Bonds
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,118   63.70           318           800
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        637   36.30           175           462

#12 Mac A Local Option
Fun N Stuff Amusements Inc. Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        183   58.10            36           147
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        132   41.90            14           118

#13 Mun Falls Charter Amendment
Article VIII Director of Law
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        674   58.30            68           606
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        482   41.70            40           442

#14 Norton Charter Amendment
Article VI Planning Commission
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,098   65.97           223         1,875
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,082   34.03            94           988

#15 Stow Charter Amendment
Eliminate Primary Elections
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,998   56.70           424         3,574
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,053   43.30           270         2,783

#16 Stow 4-E Local Option
Stow Youth Baseball Inc. Liquor Permit
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        219   64.41            21           198
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   35.59            12           109

#17 Stow 4-E Local Option
Stow Youth Baseball Inc. Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        207   60.53            20           187
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        135   39.47            14           121

#18 Lakemore Village Muni Income Tax
.25% Income Tax Increase
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        338   54.08            38           300
 AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .        287   45.92            28           259

#19 Mogadore Muni Income Tax
2.25% Income Tax Continunance
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        334   58.60            36           298
 AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .        236   41.40            18           218

#20 Bath Twp Tax Levy (Replace Inc)
Fire 1.75 Mills Continuing
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,875   62.84           327         1,548
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,109   37.16           220           889

#21 Copley Twp Tax Levy (Replace)
Fire 3.3 Mills 3 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,081   77.86           451         2,630
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        876   22.14           131           745

#22 Copley Twp Tax Levy (Replace)
Roads and Bridges 2.5 Mills 3 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,008   76.11           446         2,562
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        944   23.89           136           808

#23 Sagamore Hills Twp Tax Levy (Add)
Fire .75 Mills Continuing
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,538   59.77           207         1,331
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,035   40.23           109           926

#24 Sagamore Hills Twp B Local Option
Dos Coronas Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302   86.04            37           265
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49   13.96             7            42

#25 Springfield Twp Tax Levy (Ren)
Police 3 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,212   72.60           284         1,928
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        835   27.40           121           714

#26 Springfield Twp Tax Levy (Add)
Parks and Recreation 1.3 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,690   55.63           233         1,457
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,348   44.37           174         1,174

#27 Springfield Twp F Local Option
Iron Grill Sunday Sales
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        166   67.76            16           150
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79   32.24             7            72

#28 Barberton CSD Tax Levy (Ren)
Emergency 9 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,900   68.20           338         2,562
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,352   31.80           147         1,205

#29 Cuy Falls CSD Tax Levy
Emergency 4.95 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,533   53.68           446         5,087
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,774   46.32           475         4,299

#30 Hudson CSD Bond Issue
Improvements 4.97 Mills 30 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,140   53.56           322         3,818
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .      3,589   46.44           400         3,189

#31 Norton CSD Tax Levy (Add)
Current Expenses 2.9 Mills Continuing
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,239   57.03           249         1,990
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,687   42.97           148         1,539

#32 Coventry LSD Tax Levy (Ren)
Emergency 9.91 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,083   55.16           279         1,804
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,693   44.84           218         1,475

#33 Highland LSD Bond Issue
Improvements 3.9 Mills 37 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE BOND ISSUE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35   53.03             6            29
 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE .  .  .  .  .  .         31   46.97             5            26

#34 Manchester LSD Tax Levy (Ren)
Current Expenses 5.99 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,704   69.32           153         1,551
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        754   30.68            81           673

#35 Woodridge LSD Tax Levy (Add)
Emergency 8.71 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,763   56.54           414         2,349
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,124   43.46           315         1,809

#36 Valley Fire District Tax Levy (Ren)
Operations 6.3 Mills 5 yrs.
Vote for not more than  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        350   74.31            17           333
 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        121   25.69             2           119