Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 8/17/2015 1:58:06 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST742018975754831066878
13TH CONG DIST131715381122476940141077
14TH CONG DIST298465558590052795471
16TH CONG DIST475047204711761456607
27TH SENATE626410323125017735141646
28TH SENATE2206182301880241656218387
34TH HOUSE1014116016261021674370
35TH HOUSE630115875711741565024
36TH HOUSE5619504268297102578993
37TH HOUSE254255887633052684491
38TH HOUSE37224735486872957155
AKRON145682563105986522123144
BARBERTON1800571127501915131
CUYAHOGA FALLS16421979297183733349
FAIRLAWN2543544801015410
GREEN14931683147393817926
HUDSON3681451152681517093
MACEDONIA3074587555018321
MUNROE FALLS1362693246033654
NEW FRANKLIN119210577285019535
NORTON6775736772008022
STOW6841592220000824284
TALLMADGE1081564111162412767
TWINSBURG CITY318579119401212840
BOSTON HTS VILL23104906001033
CLINTON VILL8014762010848
LAKEMORE VILL66391708001813
MOGADORE VILL4282841178221894
NORTHFIELD VILL661012181012349
PENINSULA VILL583933901437
REMINDERVILLE VIL73992408212583
RICHFIELD VILL1142232390102728
SILVER LAKE VILL1052081786002099
BATH TWP4027056583047694
BOSTON TWP304743500512
COPLEY TWP614743104010011758
COVENTRY TWP8766825713027273
NORTHFIELD CTR TP1452383748124134
RICHFIELD TWP851521765022004
SAGAMORE HLS TWP2516367185008072
SPRINGFIELD TWP3493278399049079
TWINSBURG TWP40862120012247
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS7613400147
STARK EDUC SRVCS1312491031101412
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS617863206123562973768
AKRON CSD139382224100704520116891
AURORA CSD212233200375
BARBERTON CSD1791579127671915147
COVENTRY LSD11328236941028898
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD8491017139940015860
CUY FALLS CSD11621318249523527440
GREEN LSD14931684147453817933
HIGHLAND LSD7613400147
HUDSON CSD3961506163901518298
JACKSON LSD001001
MANCHESTER LSD8286844464015977
MOGADORE LSD4282841178221894
NORDONIA HLS CSD7721464208891423130
NORTHWEST LSD1312491030101411
NORTON CSD7666727923009361
REVERE LSD7281231129891714956
SPRINGFIELD LSD495400106590411558
STOW-MUN FLS CSD81918622538101128073
TALLMADGE CSD1083566111312412786
TWINSBURG CSD412748161783417345
WOODRIDGE LSD10741214102590512552
CUY VALLEY CAREER191234435005651555431
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4282841178221894
MEDINA CAREER7613400147
PORTAGE LAKE394835913680931544366
STARK CAREER1312491030101411
COUNTY COUNCIL 1154428054410751148472
COUNTY COUNCIL 2245816293709231141193
COUNTY COUNCIL 3170140754443911550231
COUNTY COUNCIL 4521415043747111144201
COUNTY COUNCIL 552551663415721748498
COUNTY COUNCIL 638521219365704741652
COUNTY COUNCIL 7423724383349431340185
COUNTY COUNCIL 8406432203829651645601
AK S C PUB LBRY23593122692160101457251943
BARB PUB LBRY1791579127671915147
CANAL FULTON LBRY1312491030101411
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY11621318249523527440
HUD LIB-HIS SOC3681448152561517078
PRTG CO DIS LBRY212233200375
STARK PUB LBRY001001
STOW PUB LBRY81918622538101128073
TWINS PUB LBRY412748161783417345
AKRON MUNI CT162664647132810835153766
BARBERTON MUNI CT673254565828052070493
STOW MUNI CT532784501219511036135774
NORTH HILLS WATER377825103901211595
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT888677401949
AKRON WARD 1159632596310311555
AKRON WARD 101030216104820111729
AKRON WARD 2117326295980411037
AKRON WARD 3152874105620012164
AKRON WARD 42560133119502514650
AKRON WARD 5130283106020011987
AKRON WARD 61053339108502212246
AKRON WARD 71599262101640012025
AKRON WARD 81956683125210415164
AKRON WARD 977118696261310587
BARBERTON WARD 1263792265132611
BARBERTON WARD 2326992200022627
BARBERTON WARD 34331172271022823
BARBERTON WARD 4241692050012361
BARBERTON WARD 5240942054012389
BARBERTON WARD 62971131910002320
C FLS WARD 1152973666103916
C FLS WARD 21831493722014055
C FLS WARD 32204413650004311
C FLS WARD 41541353822114113
C FLS WARD 52902913535104117
C FLS WARD 61551373691023985
C FLS WARD 71621483610013921
C FLS WARD 83265814022024931
FAIRLAWN WARD 1286581600909
FAIRLAWN WARD 25682925001063
FAIRLAWN WARD 3354882700910
FAIRLAWN WARD 4253083900894
FAIRLAWN WARD 5496671001826
FAIRLAWN WARD 6616368400808
GREEN WARD 13073733957024639
GREEN WARD 23464113534124294
GREEN WARD 34004783881214762
GREEN WARD 44404213367034231
HUDSON WARD 1873683798014254
HUDSON WARD 21113693822004302
HUDSON WARD 3913563832034282
HUDSON WARD 4793583816114255
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1471041133011285
MUNROE FALLS WARD 233821071001186
MUNROE FALLS WARD 356831042021183
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13592271748002334
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23672981849002514
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33043361882012523
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 41621961806002164
NFLD VILL WARD A163451000560
NFLD VILL WARD B102056000590
NFLD VILL WARD C262154400591
NFLD VILL WARD D142656701608
NORTON WARD 11881401709002037
NORTON WARD 21681511656001975
NORTON WARD 31861791706002071
NORTON WARD 41351031701001939
SIL LAKE DIST A274345100521
SIL LAKE DIST B285443400516
SIL LAKE DIST C256046100546
SIL LAKE DIST D255144000516
STOW WARD 12224165589006227
STOW WARD 21504236026006599
STOW WARD 31313114675035120
STOW WARD 41814425710056338
TALLMADGE WARD 12771342701003112
TALLMADGE WARD 22951832939143422
TALLMADGE WARD 32451112720003076
TALLMADGE WARD 42641362756103157
TWINSBURG WARD 147842228112361
TWINSBURG WARD 2581172333012509
TWINSBURG WARD 3801452548002773
TWINSBURG WARD 4731322462002667
TWINSBURG WARD 5601012369002530
METRO PARKS28007179743011012289347193
5TH STATE BD OF ED626410323125017735141646
7TH STATE BD OF ED2206182301880241656218387
9TH COURT OF APPEALS28325185533130412391360033
PENVILL BOSTTWP888677401949
RICHFIELD REC DIST1993754155124732
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map