Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 7/13/2015 12:26:44 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST744719165720831066584
13TH CONG DIST131975452122106940140804
14TH CONG DIST298565968583752795450
16TH CONG DIST476847384707561456601
27TH SENATE627910364124943735141628
28TH SENATE2211883381872831656217811
34TH HOUSE1017716316223821574063
35TH HOUSE632316235681741664783
36TH HOUSE5618508468228102578965
37TH HOUSE254256187625952684450
38TH HOUSE37374746486842957178
AKRON146232626105332522122608
BARBERTON1802574127301915116
CUYAHOGA FALLS16381999296733733320
FAIRLAWN2483524812015413
GREEN14941691147033817899
HUDSON3671460153021517135
MACEDONIA3104617545018317
MUNROE FALLS1362703234033643
NEW FRANKLIN119710597285019542
NORTON6845736763008020
STOW6811600220130824302
TALLMADGE1078581110952412760
TWINSBURG CITY318580118811212782
BOSTON HTS VILL24105910001039
CLINTON VILL8014862310852
LAKEMORE VILL67401710001817
MOGADORE VILL4302861183221903
NORTHFIELD VILL661012167012335
PENINSULA VILL583934001438
REMINDERVILLE VIL741002404212581
RICHFIELD VILL1152222390102728
SILVER LAKE VILL1052091782002096
BATH TWP4087066582047700
BOSTON TWP314743300511
COPLEY TWP615747103820011744
COVENTRY TWP8776815704027264
NORTHFIELD CTR TP1452393759124146
RICHFIELD TWP841521767022005
SAGAMORE HLS TWP2526417193008086
SPRINGFIELD TWP3503278416049097
TWINSBURG TWP40862113012240
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS7613400147
STARK EDUC SRVCS1312491031101412
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS619263436117162973741
AKRON CSD139922290100069520116376
AURORA CSD222233000374
BARBERTON CSD1793582127471915132
COVENTRY LSD11388266930028896
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD8451018139980015861
CUY FALLS CSD11611328249223527419
GREEN LSD14941692147103817907
HIGHLAND LSD7613400147
HUDSON CSD3961516164141518332
MANCHESTER LSD8296844470015984
MOGADORE LSD4302861183221903
NORDONIA HLS CSD7761473208871423141
NORTHWEST LSD1312491031101412
NORTON CSD7746717911009356
REVERE LSD7321232129811714953
SPRINGFIELD LSD496401106760411577
STOW-MUN FLS CSD81618712539201128090
TALLMADGE CSD1080583111102412779
TWINSBURG CSD412750161103417279
WOODRIDGE LSD10731222102210512521
CUY VALLEY CAREER192034554997851555373
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4302861183221903
MEDINA CAREER7613400147
PORTAGE LAKE395736033678631544364
STARK CAREER1312491031101412
COUNTY COUNCIL 1155128174403351148417
COUNTY COUNCIL 2246716503699831141129
COUNTY COUNCIL 3169441034446811550281
COUNTY COUNCIL 4522315093729011044033
COUNTY COUNCIL 552741680414171748379
COUNTY COUNCIL 638651244364104841531
COUNTY COUNCIL 7425124443340531340116
COUNTY COUNCIL 8407232553820551645553
AK S C PUB LBRY23666123842152801457251401
BARB PUB LBRY1793582127471915132
CANAL FULTON LBRY1312491031101412
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY11611328249223527419
HUD LIB-HIS SOC3671457152871517117
PRTG CO DIS LBRY222233000374
STOW PUB LBRY81618712539201128090
TWINS PUB LBRY412750161103417279
AKRON MUNI CT163254711132192835153271
BARBERTON MUNI CT674954735819052070437
STOW MUNI CT532385181218441036135731
NORTH HILLS WATER378830104061211617
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT898677301949
AKRON WARD 1159932695930311521
AKRON WARD 101038219104440111702
AKRON WARD 2118127395420411000
AKRON WARD 3153289104580012079
AKRON WARD 42578133118992514617
AKRON WARD 5130784104590011850
AKRON WARD 61053342108402312240
AKRON WARD 71609289100700011968
AKRON WARD 81955686124930315137
AKRON WARD 977118595341310494
BARBERTON WARD 1264792268132615
BARBERTON WARD 23271002185022614
BARBERTON WARD 34301192272022823
BARBERTON WARD 4242692051012363
BARBERTON WARD 5242942055012392
BARBERTON WARD 62971131899002309
C FLS WARD 1153993661103914
C FLS WARD 21831493705014038
C FLS WARD 32174503643004310
C FLS WARD 41561353828114121
C FLS WARD 52872933534104115
C FLS WARD 61551393692023988
C FLS WARD 71611483612013922
C FLS WARD 83265863998024912
FAIRLAWN WARD 1256581800908
FAIRLAWN WARD 25683919001058
FAIRLAWN WARD 3354883600919
FAIRLAWN WARD 4252984000894
FAIRLAWN WARD 5476471301825
FAIRLAWN WARD 6606368600809
GREEN WARD 13083733935024618
GREEN WARD 23434133532124291
GREEN WARD 33994813863214746
GREEN WARD 44444243373034244
HUDSON WARD 1883703809014268
HUDSON WARD 21083713836004315
HUDSON WARD 3923583838034291
HUDSON WARD 4793613819114261
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1461031125011275
MUNROE FALLS WARD 234831073001190
MUNROE FALLS WARD 356841036021178
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13642311748002343
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23652971842002504
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33053371891012534
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 41631941804002161
NFLD VILL WARD A163450800558
NFLD VILL WARD B102054900579
NFLD VILL WARD C262154400591
NFLD VILL WARD D142656601607
NORTON WARD 11891401696002025
NORTON WARD 21691511662001982
NORTON WARD 31901791700002069
NORTON WARD 41361031705001944
SIL LAKE DIST A274444900520
SIL LAKE DIST B295543500519
SIL LAKE DIST C246046500549
SIL LAKE DIST D255043300508
STOW WARD 12184205589006227
STOW WARD 21504256033006608
STOW WARD 31313124668035114
STOW WARD 41824435723056353
TALLMADGE WARD 12781352697003110
TALLMADGE WARD 22951992916143415
TALLMADGE WARD 32441122724003080
TALLMADGE WARD 42611352758103155
TWINSBURG WARD 147852223112357
TWINSBURG WARD 2581172327012503
TWINSBURG WARD 3801452546002771
TWINSBURG WARD 4721312445002648
TWINSBURG WARD 5611022340002503
METRO PARKS28079181223003452289346657
5TH STATE BD OF ED627910364124943735141628
7TH STATE BD OF ED2211883381872831656217811
9TH COURT OF APPEALS28397187023122262391359439
PENVILL BOSTTWP898677301949
RICHFIELD REC DIST1993744157124733
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map