Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 12/15/2014 3:55:56 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST936447315216561366279
13TH CONG DIST18264142321075831758140154
14TH CONG DIST5808150727403884494970
16TH CONG DIST630694044069782856443
27TH SENATE10603233851069681267141035
28TH SENATE29139200541675152776216811
34TH HOUSE1248443925666151973561
35TH HOUSE812942345210561964493
36TH HOUSE85261142858749163878757
37TH HOUSE4997131546582184184021
38TH HOUSE5606102314114742657014
AKRON18292724296317829121888
BARBERTON22031226116143915055
CUYAHOGA FALLS353051132457741633240
FAIRLAWN5259094003005437
GREEN18003058129723917842
HUDSON6623599128021817072
MACEDONIA55310326661048250
MUNROE FALLS2935862775043658
NEW FRANKLIN125816836567059513
NORTON127515045235148019
STOW138136711911201324177
TALLMADGE1663188591513612708
TWINSBURG CITY6691457105462212676
BOSTON HTS VILL55210765001030
CLINTON VILL9421153410840
LAKEMORE VILL1521441523101820
MOGADORE VILL4633551065231888
NORTHFIELD VILL1462101986212345
PENINSULA VILL969424501436
REMINDERVILLE VIL1272682119212517
RICHFIELD VILL1984932034122728
SILVER LAKE VILL2165141368002098
BATH TWP62317115295057634
BOSTON TWP6511133800514
COPLEY TWP867171291080411691
COVENTRY TWP7648535578337201
NORTHFIELD CTR TP2825333342144162
RICHFIELD TWP1433781487122011
SAGAMORE HLS TWP50513466202038056
SPRINGFIELD TWP73211487239049123
TWINSBURG TWP1101831923012217
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS71811800143
STARK EDUC SRVCS158349889101397
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS78991245553064113973468
AKRON CSD17478632291919827115754
AURORA CSD283230000360
BARBERTON CSD22041252115993915067
COVENTRY LSD99410156806338821
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD13692449120110415833
CUY FALLS CSD276138562073541327369
GREEN LSD18003059129793917850
HIGHLAND LSD71811800143
HUDSON CSD7193777137461818251
MANCHESTER LSD86611213989055981
MOGADORE LSD4633551065231888
NORDONIA HLS CSD150031701838131223066
NORTHWEST LSD158349889101397
NORTON CSD140017156213149333
REVERE LSD11292971107762914887
SPRINGFIELD LSD972136892631411608
STOW-MUN FLS CSD167142672202201727977
TALLMADGE CSD1667189091613612727
TWINSBURG CSD8811887143254417101
WOODRIDGE LSD1675256681860612433
CUY VALLEY CAREER351080284348292555054
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4633551065231888
MEDINA CAREER71811800143
PORTAGE LAKE463265633303772144260
STARK CAREER158349889101397
COUNTY COUNCIL 1301064243866692148130
COUNTY COUNCIL 2448045193191042140934
COUNTY COUNCIL 3317594433744712450090
COUNTY COUNCIL 4663241193303021343796
COUNTY COUNCIL 5661940163751931148168
COUNTY COUNCIL 6531838023226451141400
COUNTY COUNCIL 7554449602941662139947
COUNTY COUNCIL 8496461563423192145381
AK S C PUB LBRY31320280191908672692250324
BARB PUB LBRY22041252115993915067
CANAL FULTON LBRY158349889101397
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY276138562073541327369
HUD LIB-HIS SOC6623592127901817053
PRTG CO DIS LBRY283230000360
STOW PUB LBRY167142672202201727977
TWINS PUB LBRY8811887143254417101
AKRON MUNI CT21128123801189631345152529
BARBERTON MUNI CT82611024751608113470161
STOW MUNI CT10353208121039121564135156
NORTH HILLS WATER739178390681711598
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT16120558301950
AKRON WARD 1188387287171511478
AKRON WARD 10134959797070111654
AKRON WARD 2153062687221510884
AKRON WARD 31823155100221012001
AKRON WARD 43072423110782514580
AKRON WARD 51532176100990011807
AKRON WARD 61514102496462412190
AKRON WARD 7187570293340011911
AKRON WARD 826032017103740414998
AKRON WARD 9111165086181510385
BARBERTON WARD 13391982076342620
BARBERTON WARD 24222411935032601
BARBERTON WARD 34852162137002838
BARBERTON WARD 42881661856012311
BARBERTON WARD 53081731892012374
BARBERTON WARD 63612321718002311
C FLS WARD 12963713236223907
C FLS WARD 24265153083024026
C FLS WARD 34537673077024299
C FLS WARD 44305043184134122
C FLS WARD 54856582966104110
C FLS WARD 64585402991023991
C FLS WARD 73745282998023902
C FLS WARD 860812303042034883
FAIRLAWN WARD 16418165900904
FAIRLAWN WARD 2109225723001057
FAIRLAWN WARD 38013270800920
FAIRLAWN WARD 4619373900893
FAIRLAWN WARD 59914459700840
FAIRLAWN WARD 611213457700823
GREEN WARD 13747303477024583
GREEN WARD 23997033170124275
GREEN WARD 35168613354214734
GREEN WARD 45117642971044250
HUDSON WARD 11759083191024276
HUDSON WARD 21948933208024297
HUDSON WARD 31438363282034264
HUDSON WARD 41509623121114235
MUNROE FALLS WARD 190224964011279
MUNROE FALLS WARD 285189925001199
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3118173886031180
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13053161723002344
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23784881632032501
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33445181668022532
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 42313611544002136
NFLD VILL WARD A426745520566
NFLD VILL WARD B274251600585
NFLD VILL WARD C404350400587
NFLD VILL WARD D375851101607
NORTON WARD 13414011267022011
NORTON WARD 22923741325011992
NORTON WARD 33564181297012072
NORTON WARD 42863111346101944
SIL LAKE DIST A5712733300517
SIL LAKE DIST B5511833700510
SIL LAKE DIST C5014835500553
SIL LAKE DIST D5412134300518
STOW WARD 14419884752006181
STOW WARD 230610605199026567
STOW WARD 32836724094055054
STOW WARD 43519515067066375
TALLMADGE WARD 14344012267003102
TALLMADGE WARD 24386262315243385
TALLMADGE WARD 33964232248023069
TALLMADGE WARD 43954352321103152
TWINSBURG WARD 11182441979112343
TWINSBURG WARD 21233122053112490
TWINSBURG WARD 31573202283002760
TWINSBURG WARD 41353182179002632
TWINSBURG WARD 51362632052002451
METRO PARKS390734198226393737141345170
5TH STATE BD OF ED10603233851069681267141035
7TH STATE BD OF ED29139200541675152776216811
9TH COURT OF APPEALS397424343927448339143357846
PENVILL BOSTTWP16120558301950
RICHFIELD REC DIST3418713521244739
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map