Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 9/24/2016 2:08:26 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1729284214029213366021
13TH CONG DIST3252727854779184112138352
14TH CONG DIST16172286205021714995032
16TH CONG DIST10348178662798121456220
27TH SENATE2476843559726383314141012
28TH SENATE51571392021237705614214613
34TH HOUSE2226080684265413372998
35TH HOUSE142719515400509463849
36TH HOUSE15040216194106634777766
37TH HOUSE14347251444456612984078
38TH HOUSE10421184152807221556934
AKRON329231457573466164120984
BARBERTON3353269186896314742
CUYAHOGA FALLS675582891790412332963
FAIRLAWN119714672700005364
GREEN2896597489286217806
HUDSON2380657480312116988
MACEDONIA149922704662208433
MUNROE FALLS75610831798303640
NEW FRANKLIN196833214221919520
NORTON155425073828107890
STOW40656997127842523853
TALLMADGE2481357665088112574
TWINSBURG CITY2473315072130112837
BOSTON HTS VILL148373509001030
CLINTON VILL14831637210837
LAKEMORE VILL3213971040201760
MOGADORE VILL493520828101842
NORTHFIELD VILL3504731429102253
PENINSULA VILL12013218301436
REMINDERVILLE VIL4386231599102661
RICHFIELD VILL4159791306002700
SILVER LAKE VILL392793904002089
BATH TWP124728403601717696
BOSTON TWP10514526310514
COPLEY TWP2145327964070011831
COVENTRY TWP147919453696317124
NORTHFIELD CTR TP68611442243114075
RICHFIELD TWP302739971022014
SAGAMORE HLS TWP127925704139207990
SPRINGFIELD TWP150325404818218864
TWINSBURG TWP4684791368002315
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18429500155
STARK EDUC SRVCS234561603401402
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS135082306736605291173220
AKRON CSD314651307570114143114671
AURORA CSD779023600403
BARBERTON CSD3351271286725314743
COVENTRY LSD185923994485418748
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3206433583530015894
CUY FALLS CSD565666291468312226982
GREEN LSD2897597789306217812
HIGHLAND LSD18429500155
HUDSON CSD2564696287362118265
MANCHESTER LSD130221822511416000
MOGADORE LSD493520828101842
NORDONIA HLS CSD38656551125946123017
NORTHWEST LSD234561603401402
NORTON CSD177528844541309203
REVERE LSD2392532071787314900
SPRINGFIELD LSD1980312261754111282
STOW-MUN FLS CSD48208095146945527619
TALLMADGE CSD2491357965148112593
TWINSBURG CSD3309417999681117458
WOODRIDGE LSD2585354764983312636
CUY VALLEY CAREER9566160502974014555375
MAPLEWOOD CAREER493520828101842
MEDINA CAREER18429500155
PORTAGE LAKE8038136802210118543842
STARK CAREER234561603401402
COUNTY COUNCIL 1846113312267388548524
COUNTY COUNCIL 2921182022285715340288
COUNTY COUNCIL 3813016575249764749692
COUNTY COUNCIL 41199971882460316243808
COUNTY COUNCIL 5126417223280344147903
COUNTY COUNCIL 688517956241489240966
COUNTY COUNCIL 7861196192138018439632
COUNTY COUNCIL 88435126862367215444812
AK S C PUB LBRY56328535331388166016248753
BARB PUB LBRY3351271286725314743
CANAL FULTON LBRY234561603401402
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY565666291468312226982
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2380656880232116974
PRTG CO DIS LBRY779023600403
STOW PUB LBRY48208095146945527619
TWINS PUB LBRY3309417999681117458
AKRON MUNI CT384012405788730288151224
BARBERTON MUNI CT13543200333614126769750
STOW MUNI CT2439538671715373513134651
NORTH HILLS WATER1863350460873111458
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22527744611950
AKRON WARD 13398155065276111482
AKRON WARD 102776127874101011465
AKRON WARD 22884133163280110544
AKRON WARD 3342629482632011985
AKRON WARD 4544585080941114391
AKRON WARD 5263541887441011798
AKRON WARD 62561236070660111988
AKRON WARD 72854163772591011751
AKRON WARD 84561340671032015072
AKRON WARD 92383145166722010508
BARBERTON WARD 15264681503112499
BARBERTON WARD 26125181486102617
BARBERTON WARD 37294941557002780
BARBERTON WARD 44483231470112243
BARBERTON WARD 55323851416212336
BARBERTON WARD 65065031257102267
C FLS WARD 17367372460103934
C FLS WARD 28939072134403938
C FLS WARD 392811502146104225
C FLS WARD 48498822263213997
C FLS WARD 58049662264104035
C FLS WARD 68539562087113898
C FLS WARD 77759322151203860
C FLS WARD 891717592399015076
FAIRLAWN WARD 117030444200916
FAIRLAWN WARD 2218352481001051
FAIRLAWN WARD 320622047300899
FAIRLAWN WARD 419114951700857
FAIRLAWN WARD 519721741600830
FAIRLAWN WARD 621522537100811
GREEN WARD 164115192431004591
GREEN WARD 265313802210114245
GREEN WARD 380916632191314667
GREEN WARD 479314122096204303
HUDSON WARD 168716081913104209
HUDSON WARD 262416962046004366
HUDSON WARD 355016032084014238
HUDSON WARD 451916671988104175
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1239425612301279
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2236324656001216
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3281334530001145
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14987441078002320
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 25879311026102545
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 35139931019612532
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43706531098202123
NFLD VILL WARD A8513231800535
NFLD VILL WARD B7712138910588
NFLD VILL WARD C9910434900552
NFLD VILL WARD D8911637300578
NORTON WARD 1415652948102016
NORTON WARD 2378634955001967
NORTON WARD 3426702933002061
NORTON WARD 4335519992001846
SIL LAKE DIST A9517824500518
SIL LAKE DIST B9621820900523
SIL LAKE DIST C10121721400532
SIL LAKE DIST D10018023600516
STOW WARD 1113717843217006138
STOW WARD 2101420943355006463
STOW WARD 383613032866125008
STOW WARD 4107818163346136244
TALLMADGE WARD 16657921618003075
TALLMADGE WARD 260111251603413334
TALLMADGE WARD 35898521574203017
TALLMADGE WARD 46268071713203148
TWINSBURG WARD 14755751328012379
TWINSBURG WARD 24996281353002480
TWINSBURG WARD 35077031611002821
TWINSBURG WARD 44907051448002643
TWINSBURG WARD 55025391473002514
METRO PARKS73866796111891958927342788
5TH STATE BD OF ED2476843559726383314141012
7TH STATE BD OF ED51571392021237705614214613
9TH COURT OF APPEALS76339827611964088928355625
PENVILL BOSTTWP22527744611950
RICHFIELD REC DIST71717182277024714
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map