Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 7/7/2014 4:36:04 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST949747985204561366359
13TH CONG DIST18503144761066911760139747
14TH CONG DIST5891153077302294594274
16TH CONG DIST638295364022882956183
27TH SENATE10735237261054761368140018
28TH SENATE29538203911665102779216545
34TH HOUSE1267544455653651973680
35TH HOUSE822643085176962164330
36TH HOUSE86371163858205163978535
37TH HOUSE5064133596493194283405
38TH HOUSE5671103674054542656613
AKRON18546734195908829121832
BARBERTON223612521157331115075
CUYAHOGA FALLS359052022435041633162
FAIRLAWN5209163948005384
GREEN182231071285031017792
HUDSON6683649126072816934
MACEDONIA55710436562048166
MUNROE FALLS2916032752043650
NEW FRANKLIN127316976471059446
NORTON128915255180147999
STOW139337241888601324016
TALLMADGE1688191990653612681
TWINSBURG CITY6871484104662312642
BOSTON HTS VILL56214765001035
CLINTON VILL9321351810825
LAKEMORE VILL1571491512101819
MOGADORE VILL4673621050231884
NORTHFIELD VILL1462121931212292
PENINSULA VILL999524401439
REMINDERVILLE VIL1272752068212473
RICHFIELD VILL2055011981122690
SILVER LAKE VILL2195231346002088
BATH TWP63217465229057612
BOSTON TWP6511134100517
COPLEY TWP878172990010411612
COVENTRY TWP7728805508337166
NORTHFIELD CTR TP2865423299144132
RICHFIELD TWP1483861432121969
SAGAMORE HLS TWP51313676091037974
SPRINGFIELD TWP73911667159049068
TWINSBURG TWP1111841893012189
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS91711800144
STARK EDUC SRVCS159350872101382
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS80261267552343114073095
AKRON CSD17725640391596827115759
AURORA CSD283328400345
BARBERTON CSD223912781155331115084
COVENTRY LSD100710466715338774
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD13682478118410415691
CUY FALLS CSD278939242059741327327
GREEN LSD182231081285731017800
HIGHLAND LSD91711800144
HUDSON CSD7293831135332818103
MANCHESTER LSD87611313928055940
MOGADORE LSD4673621050231884
NORDONIA HLS CSD151632141807831222823
NORTHWEST LSD159350872101382
NORTON CSD141217356151149303
REVERE LSD11543024105782914767
SPRINGFIELD LSD981139791621411545
STOW-MUN FLS CSD168143342176801727800
TALLMADGE CSD1692192490743612699
TWINSBURG CSD9001921141784517008
WOODRIDGE LSD1719260780530612385
CUY VALLEY CAREER357081594283492654598
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4673621050231884
MEDINA CAREER91711800144
PORTAGE LAKE468666823266272244059
STARK CAREER159350872101382
COUNTY COUNCIL 1307265263806792247696
COUNTY COUNCIL 2452746073175042140909
COUNTY COUNCIL 3322195823691622449745
COUNTY COUNCIL 4672741703288421343796
COUNTY COUNCIL 5671240653724731148038
COUNTY COUNCIL 6537738573209551141345
COUNTY COUNCIL 7562350402916962339861
COUNTY COUNCIL 8501462703385892245173
AK S C PUB LBRY31748284461892012693249514
BARB PUB LBRY223912781155331115084
CANAL FULTON LBRY159350872101382
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY278939242059741327327
HUD LIB-HIS SOC6683642125952816915
PRTG CO DIS LBRY283328400345
STOW PUB LBRY168143342176801727800
TWINS PUB LBRY9001921141784517008
AKRON MUNI CT21414125671182191345152258
BARBERTON MUNI CT83631040351101113769915
STOW MUNI CT10496211471026661665134390
NORTH HILLS WATER750181289241711494
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT16420658501956
AKRON WARD 1193088687031511525
AKRON WARD 10136160697040111672
AKRON WARD 2155364486841510887
AKRON WARD 31846156100041012007
AKRON WARD 43122428110072514564
AKRON WARD 51557178101020011837
AKRON WARD 61521103795822412146
AKRON WARD 7189571192950011901
AKRON WARD 826322028102830414947
AKRON WARD 9112966785441510346
BARBERTON WARD 13452012054362609
BARBERTON WARD 24262511939032619
BARBERTON WARD 34912212133002845
BARBERTON WARD 42921681845012306
BARBERTON WARD 53141711909012395
BARBERTON WARD 63682401693002301
C FLS WARD 12913653218223878
C FLS WARD 24345203058034015
C FLS WARD 34657843030024281
C FLS WARD 44355233201134163
C FLS WARD 55006652918104084
C FLS WARD 64715442980023997
C FLS WARD 73705492981013901
C FLS WARD 862412522964034843
FAIRLAWN WARD 16618566000911
FAIRLAWN WARD 2109223721001053
FAIRLAWN WARD 37813268600896
FAIRLAWN WARD 4609872800886
FAIRLAWN WARD 59614359300832
FAIRLAWN WARD 611113556000806
GREEN WARD 13767393446024563
GREEN WARD 24067023143124254
GREEN WARD 35168763354224750
GREEN WARD 45247902907044225
HUDSON WARD 11839213176024282
HUDSON WARD 21899023105024198
HUDSON WARD 31458503233134232
HUDSON WARD 41519763093114222
MUNROE FALLS WARD 187228955011271
MUNROE FALLS WARD 286198915001199
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3118177882031180
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13083241692002324
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23834931610032489
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33475171639022505
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 42353631530002128
NFLD VILL WARD A426744620557
NFLD VILL WARD B274451000581
NFLD VILL WARD C404246900551
NFLD VILL WARD D375950601603
NORTON WARD 13474061265022020
NORTON WARD 22913851315011992
NORTON WARD 33624251287012075
NORTON WARD 42893091313101912
SIL LAKE DIST A5612533400515
SIL LAKE DIST B5712033300510
SIL LAKE DIST C5215634400552
SIL LAKE DIST D5412233500511
STOW WARD 144310004694006137
STOW WARD 231410735156026545
STOW WARD 32896854058055037
STOW WARD 43479664978066297
TALLMADGE WARD 14434112244003098
TALLMADGE WARD 24396422286243373
TALLMADGE WARD 33994302248023079
TALLMADGE WARD 44074362287103131
TWINSBURG WARD 11242481989112363
TWINSBURG WARD 21263132053112494
TWINSBURG WARD 31583232243002724
TWINSBURG WARD 41383232147012609
TWINSBURG WARD 51412772034002452
METRO PARKS395864263326152038144343921
5TH STATE BD OF ED10735237261054761368140018
7TH STATE BD OF ED29538203911665102779216545
9TH COURT OF APPEALS402734411727198640147356563
PENVILL BOSTTWP16420658501956
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map