Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 6/16/2016 12:36:40 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1750385163831813464354
13TH CONG DIST3277028070745464112135439
14TH CONG DIST16381288784820916993493
16TH CONG DIST10422179842686321455294
27TH SENATE2507043929697563514138804
28TH SENATE52006395191181805615209776
34TH HOUSE2243881474055813471160
35TH HOUSE144389609380509462110
36TH HOUSE15130217633957234776506
37TH HOUSE14533253754280813982738
38TH HOUSE10537185542694822556066
AKRON332641472069849165117854
BARBERTON3361272182406314331
CUYAHOGA FALLS681683501720612332387
FAIRLAWN122214872601005310
GREEN2901602785536217489
HUDSON2417664576212116686
MACEDONIA152622844474208286
MUNROE FALLS76610841740403594
NEW FRANKLIN198833344012919344
NORTON156225213698107782
STOW41047050123322523493
TALLMADGE2491359263768112468
TWINSBURG CITY2515318769760112679
BOSTON HTS VILL149376495001020
CLINTON VILL14931435210816
LAKEMORE VILL3284001027201757
MOGADORE VILL498521799101819
NORTHFIELD VILL3534861405102245
PENINSULA VILL12112917401425
REMINDERVILLE VIL4366361515102588
RICHFIELD VILL4209831269002672
SILVER LAKE VILL400794860002054
BATH TWP124828603431717547
BOSTON TWP10514924010495
COPLEY TWP2172331161570011640
COVENTRY TWP148819543488316934
NORTHFIELD CTR TP69511532176114026
RICHFIELD TWP307749937021995
SAGAMORE HLS TWP129625923993307884
SPRINGFIELD TWP150225614643218709
TWINSBURG TWP4764781297002251
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18418500144
STARK EDUC SRVCS236561574401375
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS135892322134954291171804
AKRON CSD318021323166706144111757
AURORA CSD779322300393
BARBERTON CSD3360274482195314331
COVENTRY LSD186924114257418542
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3238438480380015660
CUY FALLS CSD571866691417412226575
GREEN LSD2902603085556217495
HIGHLAND LSD18418500144
HUDSON CSD2601703082782117912
MANCHESTER LSD131521872388415895
MOGADORE LSD498521799101819
NORDONIA HLS CSD39216610121617122700
NORTHWEST LSD236561574401375
NORTON CSD178628974379309065
REVERE LSD2427536268777314676
SPRINGFIELD LSD1992314759644111108
STOW-MUN FLS CSD48718148141756527205
TALLMADGE CSD2502359563818112487
TWINSBURG CSD3357422495891117172
WOODRIDGE LSD2586356361143312269
CUY VALLEY CAREER9705161962862715554548
MAPLEWOOD CAREER498521799101819
MEDINA CAREER18418500144
PORTAGE LAKE8078137752116418543040
STARK CAREER236561574401375
COUNTY COUNCIL 1858113436257449547775
COUNTY COUNCIL 2930682532204616339624
COUNTY COUNCIL 3821716723238974748848
COUNTY COUNCIL 41208772452310616242456
COUNTY COUNCIL 5128057314267934246918
COUNTY COUNCIL 689468020232089240185
COUNTY COUNCIL 7866296812036118438726
COUNTY COUNCIL 88472127762278115444048
AK S C PUB LBRY56856539791327046117243617
BARB PUB LBRY3360274482195314331
CANAL FULTON LBRY236561574401375
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY571866691417412226575
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2417663976132116672
PRTG CO DIS LBRY779322300393
STOW PUB LBRY48718148141756527205
TWINS PUB LBRY3357422495891117172
AKRON MUNI CT387892428184556289147663
BARBERTON MUNI CT13621201823450026768336
STOW MUNI CT2466638985688803713132581
NORTH HILLS WATER1887353558814111308
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22627841411920
AKRON WARD 13449156759826111005
AKRON WARD 102809129570711011176
AKRON WARD 22913133961000110353
AKRON WARD 3348830178162011607
AKRON WARD 4547086077271214060
AKRON WARD 5267342782311011332
AKRON WARD 62587238867550111731
AKRON WARD 72894165670471011598
AKRON WARD 84573343367312014739
AKRON WARD 92408145463892010253
BARBERTON WARD 15274771429112435
BARBERTON WARD 26065151411102533
BARBERTON WARD 37284991485002712
BARBERTON WARD 44453301398012174
BARBERTON WARD 55303871326312247
BARBERTON WARD 65255131191102230
C FLS WARD 17597392334103833
C FLS WARD 29129152065403896
C FLS WARD 392111532107104182
C FLS WARD 48629012194213960
C FLS WARD 58029572183103943
C FLS WARD 68549712011113838
C FLS WARD 77849362066203788
C FLS WARD 892217782246014947
FAIRLAWN WARD 117230642700905
FAIRLAWN WARD 2225352459001036
FAIRLAWN WARD 320922646100896
FAIRLAWN WARD 420214950700858
FAIRLAWN WARD 519722638800811
FAIRLAWN WARD 621722835900804
GREEN WARD 164215342344004520
GREEN WARD 265613872128114173
GREEN WARD 381916792125314627
GREEN WARD 478414271956204169
HUDSON WARD 169316241808104126
HUDSON WARD 263417091920004263
HUDSON WARD 356616351975014177
HUDSON WARD 452416771918104120
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1241428587401260
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2242324632001198
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3283332521001136
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 15007541026002280
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 2593930969102493
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 3522992969612490
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43736581048202081
NFLD VILL WARD A8613531800539
NFLD VILL WARD B7612237510574
NFLD VILL WARD C9810935100558
NFLD VILL WARD D9312036100574
NORTON WARD 1418661924102004
NORTON WARD 2381632916001929
NORTON WARD 3426704886002016
NORTON WARD 4337524972001833
SIL LAKE DIST A10117724000518
SIL LAKE DIST B9922019100510
SIL LAKE DIST C9721521100523
SIL LAKE DIST D10318221800503
STOW WARD 1115017913106006047
STOW WARD 2102121143244006379
STOW WARD 384413122778124937
STOW WARD 4108918333204136130
TALLMADGE WARD 16707891586003045
TALLMADGE WARD 260611341591413336
TALLMADGE WARD 35938561565203016
TALLMADGE WARD 46228131634203071
TWINSBURG WARD 14805781306012365
TWINSBURG WARD 25096391324002472
TWINSBURG WARD 35177121541002770
TWINSBURG WARD 44957131386002594
TWINSBURG WARD 55145451419002478
METRO PARKS74561802611809609128335901
5TH STATE BD OF ED2507043929697563514138804
7TH STATE BD OF ED52006395191181805615209776
9TH COURT OF APPEALS77076834481879369129348580
PENVILL BOSTTWP22627841411920
RICHFIELD REC DIST72717322206024667
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map