Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 8/28/2014 1:28:48 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST945747785203061366284
13TH CONG DIST18420143791071171758139991
14TH CONG DIST5861152157338794594517
16TH CONG DIST635494884035382856231
27TH SENATE10697236021060281368140408
28TH SENATE29395202581668592776216615
34TH HOUSE1261144155650051973550
35TH HOUSE817442825194161964422
36TH HOUSE86101156158418163878643
37TH HOUSE5036132776525994283623
38TH HOUSE5661103254076942656785
AKRON18442729496061829121834
BARBERTON22231243115483915026
CUYAHOGA FALLS357251732445741633222
FAIRLAWN5269193993005438
GREEN18153100128713917798
HUDSON6653635126832816993
MACEDONIA55710356602048198
MUNROE FALLS2935962764043657
NEW FRANKLIN126316906497059455
NORTON128415185216148023
STOW138337041896101324061
TALLMADGE1690190290903612691
TWINSBURG CITY6841468104982312655
BOSTON HTS VILL56214766001036
CLINTON VILL9321151910824
LAKEMORE VILL1551431518101817
MOGADORE VILL4653591048231877
NORTHFIELD VILL1462111937212297
PENINSULA VILL999524201437
REMINDERVILLE VIL1262722100212501
RICHFIELD VILL2035002000122706
SILVER LAKE VILL2205221356002098
BATH TWP63217315265057633
BOSTON TWP6511134000516
COPLEY TWP878172490150411621
COVENTRY TWP7668695540337181
NORTHFIELD CTR TP2825363318144141
RICHFIELD TWP1493831454121989
SAGAMORE HLS TWP51313626128038006
SPRINGFIELD TWP73711567198049095
TWINSBURG TWP1101841902012197
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS91811600143
STARK EDUC SRVCS159348873101381
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS79821258952607113973228
AKRON CSD17623636791687827115712
AURORA CSD283230000360
BARBERTON CSD22261268115323915038
COVENTRY LSD99810336749338786
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD13752474119240415777
CUY FALLS CSD278539072067741327386
GREEN LSD18153101128783917806
HIGHLAND LSD91811600143
HUDSON CSD7253817136052818157
MANCHESTER LSD87011263941055942
MOGADORE LSD4653591048231877
NORDONIA HLS CSD151231941818131222902
NORTHWEST LSD159348873101381
NORTON CSD140617296190149330
REVERE LSD11523003106532914819
SPRINGFIELD LSD979137892191411581
STOW-MUN FLS CSD167343072186001727857
TALLMADGE CSD1694190790993612709
TWINSBURG CSD8951903142364517043
WOODRIDGE LSD1703258981190612417
CUY VALLEY CAREER355981004307092654764
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4653591048231877
MEDINA CAREER91811600143
PORTAGE LAKE466266383278772144115
STARK CAREER159348873101381
COUNTY COUNCIL 1305864823828592247856
COUNTY COUNCIL 2451545733182442140937
COUNTY COUNCIL 3319995353711122449871
COUNTY COUNCIL 4669641413296621343818
COUNTY COUNCIL 5668940563733131148090
COUNTY COUNCIL 6535238343214051141342
COUNTY COUNCIL 7558450052923362139849
COUNTY COUNCIL 8499962343399792145260
AK S C PUB LBRY31601282781898042692249801
BARB PUB LBRY22261268115323915038
CANAL FULTON LBRY159348873101381
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY278539072067741327386
HUD LIB-HIS SOC6653628126712816974
PRTG CO DIS LBRY283230000360
STOW PUB LBRY167343072186001727857
TWINS PUB LBRY8951903142364517043
AKRON MUNI CT21309124851185371345152389
BARBERTON MUNI CT83221035551206113469928
STOW MUNI CT10461210201031441665134706
NORTH HILLS WATER747180089751711530
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT16420658201953
AKRON WARD 1192288886981511514
AKRON WARD 10135160096910111643
AKRON WARD 2154563386881510872
AKRON WARD 31834156100111012002
AKRON WARD 43107425110262514565
AKRON WARD 51547178100970011822
AKRON WARD 61518103596282412187
AKRON WARD 7188270792920011881
AKRON WARD 826172011103360414968
AKRON WARD 9111966185941510380
BARBERTON WARD 13442002047342598
BARBERTON WARD 24282461934032611
BARBERTON WARD 34862172133002836
BARBERTON WARD 42881681846012303
BARBERTON WARD 53111731892012377
BARBERTON WARD 63662391696002301
C FLS WARD 12943693235223902
C FLS WARD 24325193063034017
C FLS WARD 34617773050024290
C FLS WARD 44345183200134156
C FLS WARD 54936582945104097
C FLS WARD 64685462990024006
C FLS WARD 73725422992013907
C FLS WARD 861812442982034847
FAIRLAWN WARD 16618565800909
FAIRLAWN WARD 2111225734001070
FAIRLAWN WARD 37813270800918
FAIRLAWN WARD 4629873200892
FAIRLAWN WARD 59714459300834
FAIRLAWN WARD 611213556800815
GREEN WARD 13757383448024563
GREEN WARD 24057033151124262
GREEN WARD 35148763346214739
GREEN WARD 45217832926044234
HUDSON WARD 11809183187024287
HUDSON WARD 21898983135024224
HUDSON WARD 31458493265134263
HUDSON WARD 41519703096114219
MUNROE FALLS WARD 189226966011282
MUNROE FALLS WARD 286194918001198
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3118176880031177
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13063211704002331
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23824911611032487
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33435161647022508
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 42323621535002129
NFLD VILL WARD A426645220562
NFLD VILL WARD B274350700577
NFLD VILL WARD C404347600559
NFLD VILL WARD D375950201599
NORTON WARD 13464071281022036
NORTON WARD 22923811315011989
NORTON WARD 33594211298012079
NORTON WARD 42873091322101919
SIL LAKE DIST A5712633000513
SIL LAKE DIST B5711933900515
SIL LAKE DIST C5215535200559
SIL LAKE DIST D5412233500511
STOW WARD 14459954744006184
STOW WARD 231010705163026545
STOW WARD 32876764060055028
STOW WARD 43419634994066304
TALLMADGE WARD 14464072244003097
TALLMADGE WARD 24396342303243382
TALLMADGE WARD 34004272243023072
TALLMADGE WARD 44054342300103140
TWINSBURG WARD 11212471985112355
TWINSBURG WARD 21243112048112485
TWINSBURG WARD 31583232267002748
TWINSBURG WARD 41393202167012627
TWINSBURG WARD 51422672031002440
METRO PARKS394084239226238938141344368
5TH STATE BD OF ED10697236021060281368140408
7TH STATE BD OF ED29395202581668592776216615
9TH COURT OF APPEALS400924386027288740144357023
PENVILL BOSTTWP16420658201953
RICHFIELD REC DIST3528833454244695
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map