Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 9/17/2014 4:30:48 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST944747765208161366323
13TH CONG DIST18395143571072491758140076
14TH CONG DIST5862151957359494594705
16TH CONG DIST635094704047482856330
27TH SENATE10697235621062951368140635
28TH SENATE29357202361671032776216799
34TH HOUSE1258844105656951973591
35TH HOUSE816542785200261964470
36TH HOUSE86041154858532163878738
37TH HOUSE5038132656544794283801
38TH HOUSE5659102974084842656834
AKRON18409728696169829121901
BARBERTON22241241115693915046
CUYAHOGA FALLS356851692448741633244
FAIRLAWN5299153999005443
GREEN18163095129313917854
HUDSON6653633127412817049
MACEDONIA55610346615048209
MUNROE FALLS2935942761043652
NEW FRANKLIN126216886514059469
NORTON128515125217148019
STOW139337011901201324119
TALLMADGE1686189990993612693
TWINSBURG CITY6811468105212312675
BOSTON HTS VILL56213765001034
CLINTON VILL9321252210828
LAKEMORE VILL1551431519101818
MOGADORE VILL4653591053231882
NORTHFIELD VILL1462121946212307
PENINSULA VILL999524101436
REMINDERVILLE VIL1262722107212508
RICHFIELD VILL2025002004122709
SILVER LAKE VILL2195211362002102
BATH TWP63217295273057639
BOSTON TWP6511133800514
COPLEY TWP874172090380411636
COVENTRY TWP7668665545337183
NORTHFIELD CTR TP2825363326144149
RICHFIELD TWP1493831465122000
SAGAMORE HLS TWP51313536139038008
SPRINGFIELD TWP73611537213049106
TWINSBURG TWP1091851907012202
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS91811700144
STARK EDUC SRVCS158349874101382
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS79771256652760113973353
AKRON CSD17591636291785827115773
AURORA CSD283230000360
BARBERTON CSD22271266115533915058
COVENTRY LSD99810306753338787
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD13752468119530415800
CUY FALLS CSD278239072068941327395
GREEN LSD18163096129383917862
HIGHLAND LSD91811700144
HUDSON CSD7253814136662818215
MANCHESTER LSD87011263959055960
MOGADORE LSD4653591053231882
NORDONIA HLS CSD151131851822131222932
NORTHWEST LSD158349874101382
NORTON CSD140717216193149326
REVERE LSD11512999106812914842
SPRINGFIELD LSD978137592331411591
STOW-MUN FLS CSD168343022190801727910
TALLMADGE CSD1690190491083612711
TWINSBURG CSD8911904142714517075
WOODRIDGE LSD1699258181430612429
CUY VALLEY CAREER355380884317392654849
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4653591053231882
MEDINA CAREER91811700144
PORTAGE LAKE466266273288372144200
STARK CAREER158349874101382
COUNTY COUNCIL 1305064713837692247928
COUNTY COUNCIL 2450845713184342140947
COUNTY COUNCIL 3320895263724622450006
COUNTY COUNCIL 4668341323301621343846
COUNTY COUNCIL 5668140503737731148122
COUNTY COUNCIL 6534238303218051141368
COUNTY COUNCIL 7558549952926462139871
COUNTY COUNCIL 8499762233409692145346
AK S C PUB LBRY31560282241901372692250039
BARB PUB LBRY22271266115533915058
CANAL FULTON LBRY158349874101382
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY278239072068941327395
HUD LIB-HIS SOC6653626127292817030
PRTG CO DIS LBRY283230000360
STOW PUB LBRY168343022190801727910
TWINS PUB LBRY8911904142714517075
AKRON MUNI CT21277124681186951345152498
BARBERTON MUNI CT83201033451336113470035
STOW MUNI CT10457209961033671665134901
NORTH HILLS WATER747179389951711543
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT16420657901950
AKRON WARD 1191788287151511520
AKRON WARD 10135059997170111667
AKRON WARD 2154063286941510872
AKRON WARD 31834157100071011999
AKRON WARD 43100426110402514573
AKRON WARD 51543178100940011815
AKRON WARD 61514103496252412179
AKRON WARD 7187970893080011895
AKRON WARD 826142010103730415001
AKRON WARD 9111866085961510380
BARBERTON WARD 13431982051342599
BARBERTON WARD 24272451937032612
BARBERTON WARD 34862172136002839
BARBERTON WARD 42891691850012309
BARBERTON WARD 53121741893012380
BARBERTON WARD 63672381702002307
C FLS WARD 12953703239223908
C FLS WARD 24325223064034021
C FLS WARD 34597783056024295
C FLS WARD 44335153195134147
C FLS WARD 54906562951104098
C FLS WARD 64675462994024009
C FLS WARD 73725412989013903
C FLS WARD 862012412999034863
FAIRLAWN WARD 16518265400901
FAIRLAWN WARD 2109225734001068
FAIRLAWN WARD 38213271000924
FAIRLAWN WARD 4629773500894
FAIRLAWN WARD 59914459600839
FAIRLAWN WARD 611213557000817
GREEN WARD 13777363464024579
GREEN WARD 24057023166124276
GREEN WARD 35148763355214748
GREEN WARD 45207812946044251
HUDSON WARD 11779173193024289
HUDSON WARD 21938993152024246
HUDSON WARD 31448473277134272
HUDSON WARD 41519703119114242
MUNROE FALLS WARD 189225964011279
MUNROE FALLS WARD 286193915001194
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3118176882031179
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13063201706002332
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23814911616032491
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33445171652022515
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 42313601540002131
NFLD VILL WARD A426745320564
NFLD VILL WARD B274350900579
NFLD VILL WARD C404347700560
NFLD VILL WARD D375950701604
NORTON WARD 13464051275022028
NORTON WARD 22933801316011990
NORTON WARD 33594181299012077
NORTON WARD 42873091327101924
SIL LAKE DIST A5712533300515
SIL LAKE DIST B5711933800514
SIL LAKE DIST C5215535300560
SIL LAKE DIST D5312233800513
STOW WARD 14459954741006181
STOW WARD 231110695176026558
STOW WARD 32876774072055041
STOW WARD 43509605023066339
TALLMADGE WARD 14444052249003098
TALLMADGE WARD 24386342301243379
TALLMADGE WARD 34014262240023069
TALLMADGE WARD 44034342309103147
TWINSBURG WARD 11212471995112365
TWINSBURG WARD 21233112048112484
TWINSBURG WARD 31583222267002747
TWINSBURG WARD 41393212179012640
TWINSBURG WARD 51402672032002439
METRO PARKS393734233026287738141344759
5TH STATE BD OF ED10697235621062951368140635
7TH STATE BD OF ED29357202361671032776216799
9TH COURT OF APPEALS400544379827339840144357434
PENVILL BOSTTWP16420657901950
RICHFIELD REC DIST3518833469244709
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map