Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 4/7/2014 4:15:58 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST82474495535864866340
13TH CONG DIST16663139851088951225139580
14TH CONG DIST4800140657486762293760
16TH CONG DIST524784884234531256095
27TH SENATE912221887108428838139483
28TH SENATE25835191461712651729216292
34TH HOUSE110614255583475873676
35TH HOUSE75974201524184564225
36TH HOUSE7177106906050081678391
37TH HOUSE4121122976647762182922
38TH HOUSE500195904195121756561
AKRON16496706398186611121762
BARBERTON20711242117203215038
CUYAHOGA FALLS312550132496011033109
FAIRLAWN4588724058005388
GREEN13322595138071217737
HUDSON5213366128981316789
MACEDONIA4389546731038126
MUNROE FALLS2445502835023631
NEW FRANKLIN118215756679039439
NORTON125914755275148014
STOW11583397193100723872
TALLMADGE1566182392732212666
TWINSBURG CITY5331375106731112583
BOSTON HTS VILL51200777001028
CLINTON VILL6315961000832
LAKEMORE VILL1321471541101821
MOGADORE VILL1692071489011866
NORTHFIELD VILL1242011946212274
PENINSULA VILL869425500435
REMINDERVILLE VIL862512104202443
RICHFIELD VILL1504702074022696
SILVER LAKE VILL1964841407002087
BATH TWP47616125506047598
BOSTON TWP5210536400521
COPLEY TWP767158792330211589
COVENTRY TWP7118525595307161
NORTHFIELD CTR TP2494933374024118
RICHFIELD TWP1143391506101960
SAGAMORE HLS TWP41812316294027945
SPRINGFIELD TWP63511387289029064
TWINSBURG TWP951631924012183
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS81711900144
STARK EDUC SRVCS1072671016001390
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS6417114835502161672943
AKRON CSD15793617493744610115727
AURORA CSD152629200333
BARBERTON CSD20751265116993215044
COVENTRY LSD93710046817308761
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD11912314121720215679
CUY FALLS CSD24873799209951927291
GREEN LSD13322596138141217745
HIGHLAND LSD81711900144
HUDSON CSD5723539138381317953
MANCHESTER LSD81410674063035947
MOGADORE LSD1692071489011866
NORDONIA HLS CSD12412924185462822721
NORTHWEST LSD1072671016001390
NORTON CSD138116736251149310
REVERE LSD8892782110691614747
SPRINGFIELD LSD841136793321211543
STOW-MUN FLS CSD13973953222720927631
TALLMADGE CSD1571182792842212686
TWINSBURG CSD7021772144443216923
WOODRIDGE LSD1435246084370212334
CUY VALLEY CAREER283274784405961654391
MAPLEWOOD CAREER1692071489011866
MEDINA CAREER81711900144
PORTAGE LAKE39246034340265743996
STARK CAREER1072671016001390
COUNTY COUNCIL 1244859813904261247489
COUNTY COUNCIL 2395144303245211340847
COUNTY COUNCIL 3265188383793911149440
COUNTY COUNCIL 459013982338853643777
COUNTY COUNCIL 558333771384083648021
COUNTY COUNCIL 649723718325782341273
COUNTY COUNCIL 752314805297834939832
COUNTY COUNCIL 839705508356065745096
AK S C PUB LBRY27602264121951371742249210
BARB PUB LBRY20751265116993215044
CANAL FULTON LBRY1072671016001390
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY24873799209951927291
HUD LIB-HIS SOC5213359128871316771
PRTG CO DIS LBRY152629200333
STOW PUB LBRY13973953222720927631
TWINS PUB LBRY7021772144443216923
AKRON MUNI CT1863011848121649820152155
BARBERTON MUNI CT738594855291981369810
STOW MUNI CT894219700105125934133810
NORTH HILLS WATER625163991840411452
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT13819961900956
AKRON WARD 1175083389381211524
AKRON WARD 10121959098280011637
AKRON WARD 2131160789811210902
AKRON WARD 31612141102601012014
AKRON WARD 42727414114082214553
AKRON WARD 51416168102391011824
AKRON WARD 61354102497480112127
AKRON WARD 7181566994150011899
AKRON WARD 822781965106940214939
AKRON WARD 9101465286750210343
BARBERTON WARD 13201962070302589
BARBERTON WARD 24102421973012626
BARBERTON WARD 34312252186002842
BARBERTON WARD 42791681854002301
BARBERTON WARD 52821701931012384
BARBERTON WARD 63492411706002296
C FLS WARD 12403563252123851
C FLS WARD 23725013156034032
C FLS WARD 34277893064024282
C FLS WARD 43975123252024163
C FLS WARD 53986163057004071
C FLS WARD 64335203025003978
C FLS WARD 73365333037003906
C FLS WARD 852211863117014826
FAIRLAWN WARD 15617667100903
FAIRLAWN WARD 295213740001048
FAIRLAWN WARD 36613070400900
FAIRLAWN WARD 4569573500886
FAIRLAWN WARD 58713062700844
FAIRLAWN WARD 69812858100807
GREEN WARD 12676173652004536
GREEN WARD 22985903335004223
GREEN WARD 34027383605114747
GREEN WARD 43656503215014231
HUDSON WARD 11558393276014271
HUDSON WARD 21318293167024129
HUDSON WARD 31147943299104208
HUDSON WARD 41219043156004181
MUNROE FALLS WARD 174204993011272
MUNROE FALLS WARD 274183926001183
MUNROE FALLS WARD 396163916011176
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 12983021721002321
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23384601683012482
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33274821710022521
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 42193311565002115
NFLD VILL WARD A366646021565
NFLD VILL WARD B254350600574
NFLD VILL WARD C314046800539
NFLD VILL WARD D325251200596
NORTON WARD 13323951284022013
NORTON WARD 22763681352011997
NORTON WARD 33604121306012079
NORTON WARD 42913001333101925
SIL LAKE DIST A4911934900517
SIL LAKE DIST B4910435100504
SIL LAKE DIST C4814635600550
SIL LAKE DIST D5011535100516
STOW WARD 13759024809006086
STOW WARD 22659905250026507
STOW WARD 32466304152025030
STOW WARD 42728755099036249
TALLMADGE WARD 14143812312003107
TALLMADGE WARD 24086122342103363
TALLMADGE WARD 33714152295023083
TALLMADGE WARD 43734152324103113
TWINSBURG WARD 1992292022002350
TWINSBURG WARD 2983002085112485
TWINSBURG WARD 31162892315002720
TWINSBURG WARD 41033082185002596
TWINSBURG WARD 51172492066002432
METRO PARKS34424396582690202466343192
5TH STATE BD OF ED912221887108428838139483
7TH STATE BD OF ED25835191461712651729216292
9TH COURT OF APPEALS34957410332796932567355775
PENVILL BOSTTWP13819961900956
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map