Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 5/18/2016 9:46:10 AM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1755485283739713463496
13TH CONG DIST3281928100732344112134206
14TH CONG DIST16405289204718217992533
16TH CONG DIST10450180182645621454949
27TH SENATE2511644000683443614137510
28TH SENATE52112395661159255615207674
34TH HOUSE2250381483963113470299
35TH HOUSE144429632372739461360
36TH HOUSE15167217863902134776015
37TH HOUSE14558254124184114981834
38TH HOUSE10558185882650322555676
AKRON333261473968268165116354
BARBERTON3367272681256314227
CUYAHOGA FALLS683383581695412332160
FAIRLAWN122114912557005269
GREEN2906603484536217401
HUDSON2421665674332116513
MACEDONIA152522874378208192
MUNROE FALLS77010851709403568
NEW FRANKLIN199233423943919287
NORTON157125293640107741
STOW41117059121353523313
TALLMADGE2495359662798112379
TWINSBURG CITY2516319567330112445
BOSTON HTS VILL149378491001018
CLINTON VILL14931435210816
LAKEMORE VILL3283991015201744
MOGADORE VILL499525782101807
NORTHFIELD VILL3554871387102230
PENINSULA VILL12112817301423
REMINDERVILLE VIL4366371481102555
RICHFIELD VILL4199821242002643
SILVER LAKE VILL401797842002040
BATH TWP125228623371717493
BOSTON TWP10514923710492
COPLEY TWP2177331760410011535
COVENTRY TWP149419533437316888
NORTHFIELD CTR TP69711532126113978
RICHFIELD TWP307751918021978
SAGAMORE HLS TWP129825963942307839
SPRINGFIELD TWP150925654573218650
TWINSBURG TWP4784761252002206
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18418400143
STARK EDUC SRVCS236562570401372
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS136202324034395291171295
AKRON CSD318601324865194144110320
AURORA CSD779322000390
BARBERTON CSD3367274981025314226
COVENTRY LSD187324154198418491
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3243439779020015542
CUY FALLS CSD573366811396912226397
GREEN LSD2907603784556217407
HIGHLAND LSD18418400143
HUDSON CSD2605704580762117729
MANCHESTER LSD132021892340415854
MOGADORE LSD499525782101807
NORDONIA HLS CSD39266617119437122494
NORTHWEST LSD236562570401372
NORTON CSD179529064314309018
REVERE LSD2432536467307314536
SPRINGFIELD LSD1999314958804111033
STOW-MUN FLS CSD48818157139457526995
TALLMADGE CSD2507359962848112399
TWINSBURG CSD3360423192711116864
WOODRIDGE LSD2590356160103312167
CUY VALLEY CAREER9718162122794415553894
MAPLEWOOD CAREER499525782101807
MEDINA CAREER18418400143
PORTAGE LAKE8099137902087318542785
STARK CAREER236562570401372
COUNTY COUNCIL 1859013453251349547191
COUNTY COUNCIL 2933182622167516339287
COUNTY COUNCIL 3823016745234485748435
COUNTY COUNCIL 41211372592255516241945
COUNTY COUNCIL 5128497324262434246422
COUNTY COUNCIL 689428024227289239705
COUNTY COUNCIL 7867597052001918438421
COUNTY COUNCIL 88498127942246715443778
AK S C PUB LBRY56969540481301166117241211
BARB PUB LBRY3367274981025314226
CANAL FULTON LBRY236562570401372
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY573366811396912226397
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2421665074252116499
PRTG CO DIS LBRY779322000390
STOW PUB LBRY48818157139457526995
TWINS PUB LBRY3360423192711116864
AKRON MUNI CT388612431482726289145938
BARBERTON MUNI CT13656202153399126767895
STOW MUNI CT2471139037675523813131351
NORTH HILLS WATER1891353957854111220
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22627741011915
AKRON WARD 13459157058156110851
AKRON WARD 102806129669151011018
AKRON WARD 22921134059540110216
AKRON WARD 3350030176142011417
AKRON WARD 4549386175851213942
AKRON WARD 5268643279651011084
AKRON WARD 62580238866480111617
AKRON WARD 72901165968861011447
AKRON WARD 84573343366352014643
AKRON WARD 92407145962512010119
BARBERTON WARD 15254771411112415
BARBERTON WARD 26055151399102520
BARBERTON WARD 37335051463002701
BARBERTON WARD 44473311381012160
BARBERTON WARD 55303861304312224
BARBERTON WARD 65275121167102207
C FLS WARD 17637362297103797
C FLS WARD 29179192030403870
C FLS WARD 392011542083104158
C FLS WARD 48619012158213923
C FLS WARD 58079532150103911
C FLS WARD 68569771988113823
C FLS WARD 77859382045203770
C FLS WARD 892417802203014908
FAIRLAWN WARD 117330641800897
FAIRLAWN WARD 2225354444001023
FAIRLAWN WARD 320922645900894
FAIRLAWN WARD 420115049800849
FAIRLAWN WARD 519622738000803
FAIRLAWN WARD 621722835800803
GREEN WARD 164415332325004502
GREEN WARD 265813882088114136
GREEN WARD 382116812108214613
GREEN WARD 478314321932304150
HUDSON WARD 169516241772104092
HUDSON WARD 263417131871004218
HUDSON WARD 356816351918014122
HUDSON WARD 452416841872104081
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1241429578401252
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2246325617001188
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3283331514001128
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14997581011002268
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 2598929953102481
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 3521994945612467
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43746611034202071
NFLD VILL WARD A8813531200535
NFLD VILL WARD B7612236910568
NFLD VILL WARD C9810934400551
NFLD VILL WARD D9312136200576
NORTON WARD 1419663906101989
NORTON WARD 2382632905001919
NORTON WARD 3428705872002005
NORTON WARD 4342529957001828
SIL LAKE DIST A10117923300513
SIL LAKE DIST B9922118900509
SIL LAKE DIST C9721620900522
SIL LAKE DIST D10418121100496
STOW WARD 1115117983056106006
STOW WARD 2102421183179006321
STOW WARD 384413082767124922
STOW WARD 4109218353133136064
TALLMADGE WARD 16727911557003020
TALLMADGE WARD 260711351575413322
TALLMADGE WARD 35938571548203000
TALLMADGE WARD 46238131599203037
TWINSBURG WARD 14805801250012311
TWINSBURG WARD 25116381284002433
TWINSBURG WARD 35177161489002722
TWINSBURG WARD 44927161345002553
TWINSBURG WARD 55165451365002426
METRO PARKS74712803711775369228332739
5TH STATE BD OF ED2511644000683443614137510
7TH STATE BD OF ED52112395661159255615207674
9TH COURT OF APPEALS77228835661842699229345184
PENVILL BOSTTWP22627741011915
RICHFIELD REC DIST72617332160024621
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map