Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 2/27/2015 1:44:32 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST75361905568073966260
13TH CONG DIST1256548561227321142140206
14TH CONG DIST300866338534752795020
16TH CONG DIST388042284831361956446
27TH SENATE561510008125379739141048
28TH SENATE2137476141878201858216884
34TH HOUSE1027916166173421573646
35TH HOUSE613514585686741764481
36TH HOUSE4960454069219122678757
37TH HOUSE256556517582552684072
38TH HOUSE305043574955421356976
AKRON147792588104573522121967
BARBERTON15634331303911015046
CUYAHOGA FALLS16452003295723733230
FAIRLAWN2503504806005406
GREEN12961575149763817858
HUDSON3681477152261517077
MACEDONIA3134637500018277
MUNROE FALLS1382683250033659
NEW FRANKLIN7698277898049498
NORTON5774996932008008
STOW6881612218650824173
TALLMADGE1093576110282412703
TWINSBURG CITY322583117831212691
BOSTON HTS VILL26105898001029
CLINTON VILL7314363110848
LAKEMORE VILL72391708001819
MOGADORE VILL4312911163221889
NORTHFIELD VILL691012169012340
PENINSULA VILL583933601434
REMINDERVILLE VIL73992349212524
RICHFIELD VILL1162212386102724
SILVER LAKE VILL1062101777002093
BATH TWP4127096528047653
BOSTON TWP314843700516
COPLEY TWP457658105780211695
COVENTRY TWP3852436576237209
NORTHFIELD CTR TP1452413772124161
RICHFIELD TWP881561761022007
SAGAMORE HLS TWP2536477155008055
SPRINGFIELD TWP3533318417049105
TWINSBURG TWP40872110012238
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS4613300143
STARK EDUC SRVCS1142371053101405
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS509255806273483273446
AKRON CSD14152224899412520115837
AURORA CSD222132200365
BARBERTON CSD15574401305111015059
COVENTRY LSD5383207966238829
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD714936141520215804
CUY FALLS CSD11681335248553527366
GREEN LSD12961576149833817866
HIGHLAND LSD4613300143
HUDSON CSD3991533163271518265
MANCHESTER LSD5645594840045967
MOGADORE LSD4312911163221889
NORDONIA HLS CSD7831483208131423084
NORTHWEST LSD1142371053101405
NORTON CSD6495888085009322
REVERE LSD7191229129391614894
SPRINGFIELD LSD474382107260411586
STOW-MUN FLS CSD82518832525701127976
TALLMADGE CSD1095578110432412722
TWINSBURG CSD415754159623417138
WOODRIDGE LSD10701223101170512415
CUY VALLEY CAREER191734664971451455116
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4312911163221889
MEDINA CAREER4613300143
PORTAGE LAKE287228373851551944248
STARK CAREER1142371053101405
COUNTY COUNCIL 1157128334377651148196
COUNTY COUNCIL 2247916463685131140990
COUNTY COUNCIL 3170141324421311550062
COUNTY COUNCIL 4528015193698511043795
COUNTY COUNCIL 551691575414121848165
COUNTY COUNCIL 639131239362344841398
COUNTY COUNCIL 7347619943442631739916
COUNTY COUNCIL 8340026843930271745410
AK S C PUB LBRY22489114192163721662250358
BARB PUB LBRY15574401305111015059
CANAL FULTON LBRY1142371053101405
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY11681335248553527366
HUD LIB-HIS SOC3681474152101517058
PRTG CO DIS LBRY222132200365
STOW PUB LBRY82518832525701127976
TWINS PUB LBRY415754159623417138
AKRON MUNI CT165014685131342834152570
BARBERTON MUNI CT512043786063072770162
STOW MUNI CT536885591212271036135200
NORTH HILLS WATER379838103741211594
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT898777301950
AKRON WARD 1161833195280311480
AKRON WARD 101050219103970111667
AKRON WARD 2118726394580410912
AKRON WARD 3154873103830012004
AKRON WARD 42610130118342514581
AKRON WARD 5133682103590011777
AKRON WARD 61057344107992312205
AKRON WARD 7163226699870011885
AKRON WARD 81957694123850315039
AKRON WARD 978418694431310417
BARBERTON WARD 1240692301142615
BARBERTON WARD 2290852222022599
BARBERTON WARD 3364792375022820
BARBERTON WARD 4202512064012318
BARBERTON WARD 5215702104012390
BARBERTON WARD 6252791973002304
C FLS WARD 11511003652103904
C FLS WARD 21861503683014020
C FLS WARD 32184493633004300
C FLS WARD 41561363821114115
C FLS WARD 52912973531104120
C FLS WARD 61561403689023987
C FLS WARD 71611493603013914
C FLS WARD 83265823960024870
FAIRLAWN WARD 1256681100902
FAIRLAWN WARD 25782918001057
FAIRLAWN WARD 3364982900914
FAIRLAWN WARD 4222883000880
FAIRLAWN WARD 5486272600836
FAIRLAWN WARD 6626369200817
GREEN WARD 12663443985024597
GREEN WARD 23093733596124281
GREEN WARD 33464573929214735
GREEN WARD 43754013466034245
HUDSON WARD 1883733807014269
HUDSON WARD 21073753818004300
HUDSON WARD 3923613815034271
HUDSON WARD 4813683786114237
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1481021138011289
MUNROE FALLS WARD 234821080001196
MUNROE FALLS WARD 356841032021174
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 11721442031002347
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 22462541992032495
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 32202632039012523
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 41311661836002133
NFLD VILL WARD A183451200564
NFLD VILL WARD B102055400584
NFLD VILL WARD C272154300591
NFLD VILL WARD D142656001601
NORTON WARD 11651231732002020
NORTON WARD 21401351713001988
NORTON WARD 31501521766002068
NORTON WARD 4122891721001932
SIL LAKE DIST A274544400516
SIL LAKE DIST B305543200517
SIL LAKE DIST C246046500549
SIL LAKE DIST D255043600511
STOW WARD 12224195542006183
STOW WARD 21504305997006577
STOW WARD 31333124616035064
STOW WARD 41834515710056349
TALLMADGE WARD 12821372679003098
TALLMADGE WARD 23011882901143395
TALLMADGE WARD 32471122703003062
TALLMADGE WARD 42631392745103148
TWINSBURG WARD 147852216112350
TWINSBURG WARD 2581172309012485
TWINSBURG WARD 3811452530002756
TWINSBURG WARD 4751342426002635
TWINSBURG WARD 5611022302002465
METRO PARKS26667170393014162495345241
5TH STATE BD OF ED561510008125379739141048
7TH STATE BD OF ED2137476141878201858216884
9TH COURT OF APPEALS26989176223131992597357932
PENVILL BOSTTWP898777301950
RICHFIELD REC DIST2043774147124731
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map