Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 10/16/2014 1:27:34 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST941447565216361366352
13TH CONG DIST18345143041076261758140350
14TH CONG DIST5838151307392684594947
16TH CONG DIST633994354065082856460
27TH SENATE10654234671067761268140977
28TH SENATE29282201581675892776217132
34TH HOUSE1255743995667151973651
35TH HOUSE815042675217061964612
36TH HOUSE85751149258748163878869
37TH HOUSE5019132076572984284005
38TH HOUSE5635102604104742656972
AKRON18368727296378829122055
BARBERTON22201236116273915095
CUYAHOGA FALLS354951452457641633290
FAIRLAWN5269164004005446
GREEN18123073129703917867
HUDSON6643614128031817090
MACEDONIA55710346653048248
MUNROE FALLS2945902768043656
NEW FRANKLIN126016856549059499
NORTON128515085244148042
STOW138736831910201324185
TALLMADGE1678189291373612716
TWINSBURG CITY6721462105442312683
BOSTON HTS VILL55211766001032
CLINTON VILL9321252510831
LAKEMORE VILL1541441517101816
MOGADORE VILL4653581075231903
NORTHFIELD VILL1462111955212315
PENINSULA VILL979424101433
REMINDERVILLE VIL1272702109212509
RICHFIELD VILL2004982017122718
SILVER LAKE VILL2185201363002101
BATH TWP62517145289057633
BOSTON TWP6511134000516
COPLEY TWP872171590780411669
COVENTRY TWP7678615578337212
NORTHFIELD CTR TP2825343337144158
RICHFIELD TWP1463781481122008
SAGAMORE HLS TWP51013496182038044
SPRINGFIELD TWP73211517241049128
TWINSBURG TWP1101841916012211
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS81811700143
STARK EDUC SRVCS157348883101389
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS79431250553022113973520
AKRON CSD17551634991976827115911
AURORA CSD283330100362
BARBERTON CSD22211261116113915105
COVENTRY LSD99910246793338822
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD13722461119850415822
CUY FALLS CSD277238872073341327409
GREEN LSD18123074129773917875
HIGHLAND LSD81811700143
HUDSON CSD7223794137401818265
MANCHESTER LSD86811253979055977
MOGADORE LSD4653581075231903
NORDONIA HLS CSD150931781832131223023
NORTHWEST LSD157348883101389
NORTON CSD140917186221149353
REVERE LSD11362978107432914868
SPRINGFIELD LSD973137392581411609
STOW-MUN FLS CSD167842822200401727981
TALLMADGE CSD1682189791473612735
TWINSBURG CSD8841894143044517091
WOODRIDGE LSD1690257381970612466
CUY VALLEY CAREER352980504336892654982
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4653581075231903
MEDINA CAREER81811700143
PORTAGE LAKE465265963300772144283
STARK CAREER157348883101389
COUNTY COUNCIL 1303164453855392248060
COUNTY COUNCIL 2449945493189842140971
COUNTY COUNCIL 3319294833743512450135
COUNTY COUNCIL 4666441183310321343900
COUNTY COUNCIL 5666040353746631148175
COUNTY COUNCIL 6533138203228851141455
COUNTY COUNCIL 7557349822940662139988
COUNTY COUNCIL 8498661933421692145425
AK S C PUB LBRY31474281261907892692250507
BARB PUB LBRY22211261116113915105
CANAL FULTON LBRY157348883101389
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY277238872073341327409
HUD LIB-HIS SOC6643607127901817070
PRTG CO DIS LBRY283330100362
STOW PUB LBRY167842822200401727981
TWINS PUB LBRY8841894143044517091
AKRON MUNI CT21216124311190021345152707
BARBERTON MUNI CT83091029051571113470215
STOW MUNI CT10411209041037921565135187
NORTH HILLS WATER744178790441711583
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT16220558101949
AKRON WARD 1190488087531511543
AKRON WARD 10135259897310111682
AKRON WARD 2154063187101510887
AKRON WARD 31832155100301012018
AKRON WARD 43088425110652514585
AKRON WARD 51536177101080011821
AKRON WARD 61512102996652412212
AKRON WARD 7187771093270011914
AKRON WARD 826162009103790415008
AKRON WARD 9111165886101510385
BARBERTON WARD 13441982068342617
BARBERTON WARD 24282431946032620
BARBERTON WARD 34872172138002842
BARBERTON WARD 42881681861012318
BARBERTON WARD 53081741900012383
BARBERTON WARD 63652361714002315
C FLS WARD 12963693245223914
C FLS WARD 24295223075034029
C FLS WARD 34547733061024290
C FLS WARD 44345103200134148
C FLS WARD 54876592966104113
C FLS WARD 64635443002024011
C FLS WARD 73735342995013903
C FLS WARD 861312343032034882
FAIRLAWN WARD 16518165400900
FAIRLAWN WARD 2108226730001064
FAIRLAWN WARD 38013371300926
FAIRLAWN WARD 4609573300888
FAIRLAWN WARD 510114659900846
FAIRLAWN WARD 611213557500822
GREEN WARD 13757333483024593
GREEN WARD 24027033171124279
GREEN WARD 35198683357214747
GREEN WARD 45167692959044248
HUDSON WARD 11759133195024285
HUDSON WARD 21979003202024301
HUDSON WARD 31448413270034258
HUDSON WARD 41489603136114246
MUNROE FALLS WARD 191224963011279
MUNROE FALLS WARD 285192920001197
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3118174885031180
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13073181710002335
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23794891631032502
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33435181664022527
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 42313601544002135
NFLD VILL WARD A426745620567
NFLD VILL WARD B274251000579
NFLD VILL WARD C404348100564
NFLD VILL WARD D375950801605
NORTON WARD 13464031274022025
NORTON WARD 22943791329012003
NORTON WARD 33584171302012078
NORTON WARD 42873091339101936
SIL LAKE DIST A5712833100516
SIL LAKE DIST B5511933800512
SIL LAKE DIST C5215135400557
SIL LAKE DIST D5412234000516
STOW WARD 14439884761006192
STOW WARD 231110655204026582
STOW WARD 32826724090055049
STOW WARD 43519585047066362
TALLMADGE WARD 14394022263003104
TALLMADGE WARD 24406312311243388
TALLMADGE WARD 33994252241023067
TALLMADGE WARD 44004342322103157
TWINSBURG WARD 11192461985112352
TWINSBURG WARD 21233112053112489
TWINSBURG WARD 31573212276002754
TWINSBURG WARD 41373192172012629
TWINSBURG WARD 51362652058002459
METRO PARKS392644216326382137141345426
5TH STATE BD OF ED10654234671067761268140977
7TH STATE BD OF ED29282201581675892776217132
9TH COURT OF APPEALS399364362527436539144358109
PENVILL BOSTTWP16220558101949
RICHFIELD REC DIST3468763498244726
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map