Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 12/6/2016 8:28:40 AM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1713083364155814367041
13TH CONG DIST3228427658811554112141150
14TH CONG DIST16022283845210112996528
16TH CONG DIST10259177742911321457171
27TH SENATE2452943223754063214143204
28TH SENATE51166389291285215614218686
34TH HOUSE2206579974415813374236
35TH HOUSE141579446416559465271
36TH HOUSE14944214864270834779179
37TH HOUSE14197249314620610985353
38TH HOUSE10332182922920022557851
AKRON326391444776247164123353
BARBERTON3332268389926315016
CUYAHOGA FALLS670582461873812333704
FAIRLAWN118914472841105478
GREEN2876593792716218092
HUDSON2340652082941117156
MACEDONIA148622634813208564
MUNROE FALLS74910741855303681
NEW FRANKLIN195133084391919660
NORTON153824973970108006
STOW40276925132742524233
TALLMADGE2475355366928112729
TWINSBURG CITY2451310774700113029
BOSTON HTS VILL148369539001056
CLINTON VILL14631339810858
LAKEMORE VILL3233891103201817
MOGADORE VILL488524858101871
NORTHFIELD VILL3514711480102303
PENINSULA VILL11613118301431
REMINDERVILLE VIL4286121710102751
RICHFIELD VILL4139791340002732
SILVER LAKE VILL386783933002102
BATH TWP123628113723717778
BOSTON TWP10514528210533
COPLEY TWP2130325966800012069
COVENTRY TWP147619253828317233
NORTHFIELD CTR TP68011402302014123
RICHFIELD TWP2987321023022055
SAGAMORE HLS TWP126625524272208092
SPRINGFIELD TWP148025304990219003
TWINSBURG TWP4674801435002382
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS17429500154
STARK EDUC SRVCS230556641401431
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS133882293738120291174485
AKRON CSD312131295972726143116915
AURORA CSD768626400426
BARBERTON CSD3330270589765315019
COVENTRY LSD185323844629418871
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3190428687171016194
CUY FALLS CSD559865811532912227522
GREEN LSD2877594092736218098
HIGHLAND LSD17429500154
HUDSON CSD2523691190351118471
MANCHESTER LSD129121712603416070
MOGADORE LSD488524858101871
NORDONIA HLS CSD38356518129965123355
NORTHWEST LSD230556641401431
NORTON CSD175828724712309345
REVERE LSD2366529074417315107
SPRINGFIELD LSD1959310264444111510
STOW-MUN FLS CSD47758013152395528037
TALLMADGE CSD2485355666998112749
TWINSBURG CSD32774130103781117787
WOODRIDGE LSD2554352668723312958
CUY VALLEY CAREER9478159383081513556249
MAPLEWOOD CAREER488524858101871
MEDINA CAREER17429500154
PORTAGE LAKE7980135972294918544549
STARK CAREER230556641401431
COUNTY COUNCIL 1838613218277337549349
COUNTY COUNCIL 2913181412376915341059
COUNTY COUNCIL 3804916433259453750437
COUNTY COUNCIL 41186371262582616244833
COUNTY COUNCIL 5125387151289615148656
COUNTY COUNCIL 687847902249329241629
COUNTY COUNCIL 7855695822216618440326
COUNTY COUNCIL 88388125992459515445601
AK S C PUB LBRY55886531701440656016253197
BARB PUB LBRY3330270589765315019
CANAL FULTON LBRY230556641401431
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY559865811532912227522
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2340651482861117142
PRTG CO DIS LBRY768626400426
STOW PUB LBRY47758013152395528037
TWINS PUB LBRY32774130103781117787
AKRON MUNI CT380662385992125298154087
BARBERTON MUNI CT13449199223753026770934
STOW MUNI CT2418038371742723313136869
NORTH HILLS WATER1845348462722111604
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22127646511964
AKRON WARD 13330153370136111883
AKRON WARD 102757126376351011656
AKRON WARD 22878132165380110738
AKRON WARD 3339128385452012221
AKRON WARD 4541784083941114653
AKRON WARD 5259842189941012014
AKRON WARD 62514233673400112191
AKRON WARD 72850162875331012012
AKRON WARD 84521338173442015248
AKRON WARD 92383144169112010737
BARBERTON WARD 15204641544112530
BARBERTON WARD 26025191538102660
BARBERTON WARD 37304941628002852
BARBERTON WARD 44483231511112284
BARBERTON WARD 55263831457212369
BARBERTON WARD 65065001314102321
C FLS WARD 17287322591104052
C FLS WARD 28809072239404030
C FLS WARD 391211362212104261
C FLS WARD 48418762364214084
C FLS WARD 58049622362104129
C FLS WARD 68479522185113986
C FLS WARD 77759252226203928
C FLS WARD 891817562559015234
FAIRLAWN WARD 117030145700928
FAIRLAWN WARD 2215346502001063
FAIRLAWN WARD 320022149800919
FAIRLAWN WARD 419114756510904
FAIRLAWN WARD 519821743000845
FAIRLAWN WARD 621521538900819
GREEN WARD 163515112516004662
GREEN WARD 265013752264114291
GREEN WARD 380116542283314742
GREEN WARD 479013972208204397
HUDSON WARD 167415871976104238
HUDSON WARD 261217022136004450
HUDSON WARD 354515872142014275
HUDSON WARD 450916442040004193
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1238426629301296
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2236319681001236
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3275329545001149
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14947451136002375
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 25809271045102553
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 35119881059612565
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43666481151202167
NFLD VILL WARD A8513032900544
NFLD VILL WARD B7811940110599
NFLD VILL WARD C9810535000553
NFLD VILL WARD D9011740000607
NORTON WARD 1409653985102048
NORTON WARD 2372631991001994
NORTON WARD 3423696966002085
NORTON WARD 43345171028001879
SIL LAKE DIST A9417525100520
SIL LAKE DIST B9621621400526
SIL LAKE DIST C9721322000530
SIL LAKE DIST D9917924800526
STOW WARD 1113217763357006265
STOW WARD 2100320743442006519
STOW WARD 383412912971125099
STOW WARD 4105817843504136350
TALLMADGE WARD 16597811652003092
TALLMADGE WARD 259911161655413375
TALLMADGE WARD 35878511619203059
TALLMADGE WARD 46308051766203203
TWINSBURG WARD 14675651375012408
TWINSBURG WARD 24966231393002512
TWINSBURG WARD 35056991668002872
TWINSBURG WARD 44886931497002678
TWINSBURG WARD 54955271537002559
METRO PARKS73244790451964578827348861
5TH STATE BD OF ED2452943223754063214143204
7TH STATE BD OF ED51166389291285215614218686
9TH COURT OF APPEALS75695821522039278828361890
PENVILL BOSTTWP22127646511964
RICHFIELD REC DIST71117112363024787
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map