Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 4/16/2015 11:09:24 AM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST751619015682131066251
13TH CONG DIST1252048391228081142140220
14TH CONG DIST299666198539152795038
16TH CONG DIST386642194839161756499
27TH SENATE55999984125453738141081
28TH SENATE2129975941879581858216927
34TH HOUSE1024416096169421573564
35TH HOUSE611014605685741764448
36TH HOUSE4945452569407122678915
37TH HOUSE255456407585052684075
38TH HOUSE304543444960321257006
AKRON147282582104515522121852
BARBERTON15544331305411015052
CUYAHOGA FALLS16441998296033733255
FAIRLAWN2503504814015415
GREEN12911573150023817877
HUDSON3681473152381517085
MACEDONIA3114617489018262
MUNROE FALLS1362693241033649
NEW FRANKLIN7648267892049486
NORTON5744956941008010
STOW6841608218720824172
TALLMADGE1089572111212412788
TWINSBURG CITY321582118091212715
BOSTON HTS VILL25105901001031
CLINTON VILL7314463310851
LAKEMORE VILL69391719001827
MOGADORE VILL4312891184221908
NORTHFIELD VILL691012171012342
PENINSULA VILL583933601434
REMINDERVILLE VIL73992356212531
RICHFIELD VILL1162212378102716
SILVER LAKE VILL1052101776002091
BATH TWP4127096544047669
BOSTON TWP314843400513
COPLEY TWP462656105910011709
COVENTRY TWP3852436595237228
NORTHFIELD CTR TP1452393762124149
RICHFIELD TWP881531766022009
SAGAMORE HLS TWP2526437159008054
SPRINGFIELD TWP3503318408049093
TWINSBURG TWP40872107012235
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS4613500145
STARK EDUC SRVCS1142381050101403
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS508055746282983373524
AKRON CSD14099224399329520115696
AURORA CSD222132400367
BARBERTON CSD15484401306811015067
COVENTRY LSD5373207995238857
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD717934141850015836
CUY FALLS CSD11671328248783527381
GREEN LSD12911574150093817885
HIGHLAND LSD4613500145
HUDSON CSD3981529163361518269
MANCHESTER LSD5605594837045960
MOGADORE LSD4312891184221908
NORDONIA HLS CSD7801475208001423060
NORTHWEST LSD1142381050101403
NORTON CSD6455838096009324
REVERE LSD7211226129381714893
SPRINGFIELD LSD469382107260411581
STOW-MUN FLS CSD81918802525501127965
TALLMADGE CSD1091574111362412807
TWINSBURG CSD414753159903417164
WOODRIDGE LSD10711224101400512440
CUY VALLEY CAREER191534544972851555117
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4312891184221908
MEDINA CAREER4613500145
PORTAGE LAKE285728353856751944283
STARK CAREER1142381050101403
COUNTY COUNCIL 1156428214378851148189
COUNTY COUNCIL 2247516393685631140984
COUNTY COUNCIL 3169741264423711550076
COUNTY COUNCIL 4525715153698011043763
COUNTY COUNCIL 551601572414241748164
COUNTY COUNCIL 639011237362994841449
COUNTY COUNCIL 7345819883444531739911
COUNTY COUNCIL 8338626803938271745472
AK S C PUB LBRY22416113892165101661250392
BARB PUB LBRY15484401306811015067
CANAL FULTON LBRY1142381050101403
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY11671328248783527381
HUD LIB-HIS SOC3681470152231517067
PRTG CO DIS LBRY222132400367
STOW PUB LBRY81918802525501127965
TWINS PUB LBRY414753159903417164
AKRON MUNI CT164444674131328835152489
BARBERTON MUNI CT510343706070872570213
STOW MUNI CT535185341213751036135306
NORTH HILLS WATER378832103701211583
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT898777001947
AKRON WARD 1160632795220311458
AKRON WARD 101045219103730111638
AKRON WARD 2118226394510410900
AKRON WARD 3154773103620011982
AKRON WARD 42593130118352514565
AKRON WARD 5132984103720011785
AKRON WARD 61059345107792312188
AKRON WARD 71625265100070011897
AKRON WARD 81960691123760315030
AKRON WARD 978218594381310409
BARBERTON WARD 1240692305142619
BARBERTON WARD 2290842227022603
BARBERTON WARD 3361782375022816
BARBERTON WARD 4202512073012327
BARBERTON WARD 5214712100012386
BARBERTON WARD 6247801974002301
C FLS WARD 11521003664103917
C FLS WARD 21851503682014018
C FLS WARD 32194473645004311
C FLS WARD 41551343829114120
C FLS WARD 52882963512104097
C FLS WARD 61571393687023985
C FLS WARD 71611483611013921
C FLS WARD 83275843973024886
FAIRLAWN WARD 1256681500906
FAIRLAWN WARD 25782915001054
FAIRLAWN WARD 3354983000914
FAIRLAWN WARD 4232883400885
FAIRLAWN WARD 5486273101842
FAIRLAWN WARD 6626368900814
GREEN WARD 12653433994024604
GREEN WARD 23083733599124283
GREEN WARD 33444563940214743
GREEN WARD 43744013469034247
HUDSON WARD 1883713815014275
HUDSON WARD 21073763813004296
HUDSON WARD 3923603814034269
HUDSON WARD 4813663796114245
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1461031132011282
MUNROE FALLS WARD 234821073001189
MUNROE FALLS WARD 356841036021178
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 11711442023002338
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 22462541994032497
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 32172632036012517
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 41301651839002134
NFLD VILL WARD A183451000562
NFLD VILL WARD B102055600586
NFLD VILL WARD C272154200590
NFLD VILL WARD D142656301604
NORTON WARD 11631231735002021
NORTON WARD 21391331717001989
NORTON WARD 31501501764002064
NORTON WARD 4122891725001936
SIL LAKE DIST A274544400516
SIL LAKE DIST B295543000514
SIL LAKE DIST C246046500549
SIL LAKE DIST D255043700512
STOW WARD 12194205551006190
STOW WARD 21514285999006578
STOW WARD 31323124615035062
STOW WARD 41824485707056342
TALLMADGE WARD 12821372702003121
TALLMADGE WARD 23001872923143415
TALLMADGE WARD 32461122735003093
TALLMADGE WARD 42611362761103159
TWINSBURG WARD 147852219112353
TWINSBURG WARD 2581172310012486
TWINSBURG WARD 3811452535002761
TWINSBURG WARD 4741332434002641
TWINSBURG WARD 5611022311002474
METRO PARKS26577169963016022494345293
5TH STATE BD OF ED55999984125453738141081
7TH STATE BD OF ED2129975941879581858216927
9TH COURT OF APPEALS26898175783134112596358008
PENVILL BOSTTWP898777001947
RICHFIELD REC DIST2043744144124725
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map