Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 6/11/2015 11:43:26 AM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST747219035708231066470
13TH CONG DIST132195409121965940140642
14TH CONG DIST298665978570052795315
16TH CONG DIST478047434701461456557
27TH SENATE629410368124784735141488
28TH SENATE2216382841869771656217496
34TH HOUSE1020016066205721573880
35TH HOUSE633516055671041664670
36TH HOUSE5628507368210102578946
37TH HOUSE254356227611952684315
38TH HOUSE37514746486652957173
AKRON146572579105056522122319
BARBERTON1802578127231915113
CUYAHOGA FALLS16381994296643733306
FAIRLAWN2513524828015432
GREEN14981696146763817881
HUDSON3671461152711517105
MACEDONIA3104617522018294
MUNROE FALLS1362703240033649
NEW FRANKLIN119910567278019534
NORTON6865716756008013
STOW6821602219700824262
TALLMADGE1084568111262412784
TWINSBURG CITY318580118611212762
BOSTON HTS VILL25105907001037
CLINTON VILL8014862410853
LAKEMORE VILL68401712001820
MOGADORE VILL4302871185221906
NORTHFIELD VILL671012162012331
PENINSULA VILL583933901437
REMINDERVILLE VIL731002385212561
RICHFIELD VILL1152222384102722
SILVER LAKE VILL1052091783002097
BATH TWP4117086585047708
BOSTON TWP314743400512
COPLEY TWP618750103600011728
COVENTRY TWP8766815690027249
NORTHFIELD CTR TP1452393762124149
RICHFIELD TWP851521770022009
SAGAMORE HLS TWP2526417192008085
SPRINGFIELD TWP3503288405049087
TWINSBURG TWP40872111012239
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS7613400147
STARK EDUC SRVCS1312481031101411
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS619663486110062973679
AKRON CSD14028224399811520116107
AURORA CSD212232400367
BARBERTON CSD1797586127361915129
COVENTRY LSD11338246924028883
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD8501020139920015862
CUY FALLS CSD11621326249183527414
GREEN LSD14981697146833817889
HIGHLAND LSD7613400147
HUDSON CSD3971517163811518301
MANCHESTER LSD8316844459015975
MOGADORE LSD4302871185221906
NORDONIA HLS CSD7771473208601423115
NORTHWEST LSD1312481031101411
NORTON CSD7766697904009349
REVERE LSD7371235129811714961
SPRINGFIELD LSD497402106680411571
STOW-MUN FLS CSD81718732535401128055
TALLMADGE CSD1086570111412412803
TWINSBURG CSD412751160753417245
WOODRIDGE LSD10701219102000512494
CUY VALLEY CAREER192634594991651555321
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4302871185221906
MEDINA CAREER7613400147
PORTAGE LAKE395936073673431544318
STARK CAREER1312481031101411
COUNTY COUNCIL 1155328184395851148345
COUNTY COUNCIL 2246916393696931141091
COUNTY COUNCIL 3169441034439411550207
COUNTY COUNCIL 4523115103720311043955
COUNTY COUNCIL 552961669413271748300
COUNTY COUNCIL 638801231363714841494
COUNTY COUNCIL 7425824433335331340070
COUNTY COUNCIL 8407632393818651645522
AK S C PUB LBRY23720123292149421457251062
BARB PUB LBRY1797586127361915129
CANAL FULTON LBRY1312481031101411
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY11621326249183527414
HUD LIB-HIS SOC3671458152561517087
PRTG CO DIS LBRY212232400367
STOW PUB LBRY81718732535401128055
TWINS PUB LBRY412751160753417245
AKRON MUNI CT163674668131925835153003
BARBERTON MUNI CT675954805810752070371
STOW MUNI CT533185041217291036135610
NORTH HILLS WATER378830104071211618
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT898677301949
AKRON WARD 1160032695630311492
AKRON WARD 101038219104040111662
AKRON WARD 2118326395370410987
AKRON WARD 3154173104180012032
AKRON WARD 42582132118652514586
AKRON WARD 5131084104280011822
AKRON WARD 61055344108172312221
AKRON WARD 71617266100600011943
AKRON WARD 81957687124590315106
AKRON WARD 977418595051310468
BARBERTON WARD 1265792269132617
BARBERTON WARD 23201002192022614
BARBERTON WARD 34301202274022826
BARBERTON WARD 4243692037012350
BARBERTON WARD 5244942058012397
BARBERTON WARD 63001161893002309
C FLS WARD 1152993669103921
C FLS WARD 21821493688014020
C FLS WARD 32174443650004311
C FLS WARD 41561353831114124
C FLS WARD 52872943523104105
C FLS WARD 61571393694023992
C FLS WARD 71621493614013926
C FLS WARD 83255853995024907
FAIRLAWN WARD 1256681700908
FAIRLAWN WARD 25783920001060
FAIRLAWN WARD 3354984300927
FAIRLAWN WARD 4252883800891
FAIRLAWN WARD 5476372301834
FAIRLAWN WARD 6626368700812
GREEN WARD 13093733923024607
GREEN WARD 23454163523124287
GREEN WARD 33994833863214748
GREEN WARD 44454243367034239
HUDSON WARD 1883703819014278
HUDSON WARD 21083723825004305
HUDSON WARD 3923583823034276
HUDSON WARD 4793613804114246
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1461031122011272
MUNROE FALLS WARD 234831080001197
MUNROE FALLS WARD 356841038021180
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13642291751002344
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23662971838002501
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33063371885012529
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 41631931804002160
NFLD VILL WARD A173450900560
NFLD VILL WARD B102055100581
NFLD VILL WARD C262153900586
NFLD VILL WARD D142656301604
NORTON WARD 11891391693002021
NORTON WARD 21691511670001990
NORTON WARD 31921781691002061
NORTON WARD 41361031702001941
SIL LAKE DIST A274444900520
SIL LAKE DIST B295543100515
SIL LAKE DIST C246046500549
SIL LAKE DIST D255043800513
STOW WARD 12194215580006220
STOW WARD 21504256025006600
STOW WARD 31313124652035098
STOW WARD 41824445713056344
TALLMADGE WARD 12791352699003113
TALLMADGE WARD 23001862927143418
TALLMADGE WARD 32441122737003093
TALLMADGE WARD 42611352763103160
TWINSBURG WARD 147852221112355
TWINSBURG WARD 2581172323012499
TWINSBURG WARD 3801452540002765
TWINSBURG WARD 4721312442002645
TWINSBURG WARD 5611022335002498
METRO PARKS28139180722999002289346222
5TH STATE BD OF ED629410368124784735141488
7TH STATE BD OF ED2216382841869771656217496
9TH COURT OF APPEALS28457186523117612391358984
PENVILL BOSTTWP898677301949
RICHFIELD REC DIST2003744154124731
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map