Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 7/22/2016 4:34:30 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1740585033915413465079
13TH CONG DIST3273128013758884112136685
14TH CONG DIST16313287894906515994191
16TH CONG DIST10423179712727421455693
27TH SENATE2497643834709583414139816
28TH SENATE51896394421204235615211832
34TH HOUSE2237481174144013471948
35TH HOUSE143979583388209462813
36TH HOUSE15125217424016334777071
37TH HOUSE14469252984354812983336
38TH HOUSE10507185362741022556480
AKRON331481467971298165119146
BARBERTON3370270284256314506
CUYAHOGA FALLS680483421753912332700
FAIRLAWN120914852658005352
GREEN2907601786896217621
HUDSON2400662177912116815
MACEDONIA151822814517208318
MUNROE FALLS75910801769303611
NEW FRANKLIN198733344058919389
NORTON155725233759107840
STOW41027029125212523659
TALLMADGE2496358864218112514
TWINSBURG CITY2502317670840112763
BOSTON HTS VILL149374502001025
CLINTON VILL14931436110825
LAKEMORE VILL3274001038201767
MOGADORE VILL496517816101830
NORTHFIELD VILL3514831409102244
PENINSULA VILL12013117301425
REMINDERVILLE VIL4376321570102640
RICHFIELD VILL4189851279002682
SILVER LAKE VILL396795874002065
BATH TWP125228653510717635
BOSTON TWP10614726110515
COPLEY TWP2173330762660011746
COVENTRY TWP147619553559316994
NORTHFIELD CTR TP69211502198114042
RICHFIELD TWP305744961022012
SAGAMORE HLS TWP128825824043307916
SPRINGFIELD TWP150525584701218767
TWINSBURG TWP4734801331002284
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18439100152
STARK EDUC SRVCS235561586401386
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS135752320435640291172459
AKRON CSD316871317768024144112906
AURORA CSD779323100401
BARBERTON CSD3367272584065314506
COVENTRY LSD186024114324418600
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3238437781870015802
CUY FALLS CSD569966691439112226773
GREEN LSD2908602086916217627
HIGHLAND LSD18439100152
HUDSON CSD2584701184822118080
MANCHESTER LSD131721882417415927
MOGADORE LSD496517816101830
NORDONIA HLS CSD39006591122857122784
NORTHWEST LSD235561586401386
NORTON CSD178029004455309138
REVERE LSD2416536270147314802
SPRINGFIELD LSD1991314360394111178
STOW-MUN FLS CSD48648123143985527395
TALLMADGE CSD2506359164278112533
TWINSBURG CSD3342421197781117333
WOODRIDGE LSD2587356363393312495
CUY VALLEY CAREER9658161642907715554919
MAPLEWOOD CAREER496517816101830
MEDINA CAREER18439100152
PORTAGE LAKE8076137622147118543332
STARK CAREER235561586401386
COUNTY COUNCIL 1853713403261689548122
COUNTY COUNCIL 2927782392235415339888
COUNTY COUNCIL 3820116668243524749232
COUNTY COUNCIL 41204772302366416242959
COUNTY COUNCIL 5127577304273584247425
COUNTY COUNCIL 689168009235939240529
COUNTY COUNCIL 7866596612078718439135
COUNTY COUNCIL 88472127622310515444358
AK S C PUB LBRY56704538831351096117245774
BARB PUB LBRY3367272584065314506
CANAL FULTON LBRY235561586401386
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY569966691439112226773
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2400661577832116801
PRTG CO DIS LBRY779323100401
STOW PUB LBRY48648123143985527395
TWINS PUB LBRY3342421197781117333
AKRON MUNI CT386602423386261289149191
BARBERTON MUNI CT13619201523511726768921
STOW MUNI CT2459338891700033613133536
NORTH HILLS WATER1878352259484111353
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22627843411940
AKRON WARD 13437156561276111136
AKRON WARD 102797129071911011279
AKRON WARD 22906133061660110403
AKRON WARD 3346530079882011755
AKRON WARD 4545985979091214230
AKRON WARD 5265142184491011522
AKRON WARD 62580238368570111821
AKRON WARD 72881165471201011656
AKRON WARD 84567342369372014929
AKRON WARD 92405145465542010415
BARBERTON WARD 15274741452112455
BARBERTON WARD 26145161442102573
BARBERTON WARD 37314921524002747
BARBERTON WARD 44463291419012195
BARBERTON WARD 55343821365312285
BARBERTON WARD 65185091223102251
C FLS WARD 17467432419103909
C FLS WARD 29009122091403907
C FLS WARD 393211512125104209
C FLS WARD 48598892216213967
C FLS WARD 58109672216103994
C FLS WARD 68609712042113875
C FLS WARD 77789382101203819
C FLS WARD 891917712329015020
FAIRLAWN WARD 117030643700913
FAIRLAWN WARD 2224353473001050
FAIRLAWN WARD 320722646600899
FAIRLAWN WARD 419615151000857
FAIRLAWN WARD 519422241100827
FAIRLAWN WARD 621822736100806
GREEN WARD 164315222382004547
GREEN WARD 265513902157114204
GREEN WARD 381616742142314636
GREEN WARD 479314312008204234
HUDSON WARD 169516201841104157
HUDSON WARD 262517111977004313
HUDSON WARD 355716162017014191
HUDSON WARD 452316741956104154
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1243426608301280
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2238324637001199
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3278330524001132
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 14997531032002284
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 2595932982102510
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 3522992981612502
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43716571063202093
NFLD VILL WARD A8513431800537
NFLD VILL WARD B7612238110580
NFLD VILL WARD C9910934600554
NFLD VILL WARD D9111836400573
NORTON WARD 1416657933102007
NORTON WARD 2379637932001948
NORTON WARD 3426704911002041
NORTON WARD 4336525983001844
SIL LAKE DIST A9817724200517
SIL LAKE DIST B9721920100517
SIL LAKE DIST C9921920600524
SIL LAKE DIST D10218022500507
STOW WARD 1115217893146006087
STOW WARD 2102021083303006431
STOW WARD 384513072825124980
STOW WARD 4108518253247136161
TALLMADGE WARD 16707911599003060
TALLMADGE WARD 260311291586413323
TALLMADGE WARD 35958541566203017
TALLMADGE WARD 46288141670203114
TWINSBURG WARD 14765781309012364
TWINSBURG WARD 25106361333002479
TWINSBURG WARD 35127091586002807
TWINSBURG WARD 44967101410002616
TWINSBURG WARD 55085431446002497
METRO PARKS74370801001842979028338885
5TH STATE BD OF ED2497643834709583414139816
7TH STATE BD OF ED51896394421204235615211832
9TH COURT OF APPEALS76872832761913819029351648
PENVILL BOSTTWP22627843411940
RICHFIELD REC DIST72317292240024694
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map