Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 2/8/2016 1:23:20 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST95701926517553963263
13TH CONG DIST176605372110416833133489
14TH CONG DIST290365588209662891591
16TH CONG DIST435145684548461454423
27TH SENATE591210191119916837136064
28TH SENATE2857282331698351547206702
34TH HOUSE1426616085428911370177
35TH HOUSE933915325011941161005
36TH HOUSE4967509365427102375520
37TH HOUSE248555947290862781020
38TH HOUSE342745974700821055044
AKRON21333265791940418115952
BARBERTON2202430115261614165
CUYAHOGA FALLS15082164282033631884
FAIRLAWN2513504568015170
GREEN13761658142203617263
HUDSON3641439144481516257
MACEDONIA2994537402018155
MUNROE FALLS1322673132033534
NEW FRANKLIN108910207065029176
NORTON5765346591007701
STOW6701587208641923131
TALLMADGE722550110592412337
TWINSBURG CITY306561114411212311
BOSTON HTS VILL24101877001002
CLINTON VILL7414160510821
LAKEMORE VILL67401617001724
MOGADORE VILL4212801105221810
NORTHFIELD VILL64992065012229
PENINSULA VILL563932401420
REMINDERVILLE VIL73982353212527
RICHFIELD VILL1092272285102622
SILVER LAKE VILL1032021720002025
BATH TWP3956936356047448
BOSTON TWP294941400492
COPLEY TWP550706100890011345
COVENTRY TWP8276555391026875
NORTHFIELD CTR TP1452383577123963
RICHFIELD TWP821481715021947
SAGAMORE HLS TWP2476316877007755
SPRINGFIELD TWP3503217885058561
TWINSBURG TWP40862037012164
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS7612800141
STARK EDUC SRVCS1252411006101373
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS611662835825762870690
AKRON CSD20414232187193417109949
AURORA CSD212234100384
BARBERTON CSD2186438115361614167
COVENTRY LSD11057956575028477
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD830977134750015282
CUY FALLS CSD10641418237103426199
GREEN LSD13761659142253617269
HIGHLAND LSD7612800141
HUDSON CSD3931499155491517447
MANCHESTER LSD7546574348025761
MOGADORE LSD4212801105221810
NORDONIA HLS CSD7581452201341422349
NORTHWEST LSD1252411006101373
NORTON CSD6456317696008972
REVERE LSD7451212124471714412
SPRINGFIELD LSD492395100270510919
STOW-MUN FLS CSD80118552412111226790
TALLMADGE CSD724552110742412356
TWINSBURG CSD400729155313416667
WOODRIDGE LSD1223128595300412042
CUY VALLEY CAREER190333934811251553428
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4212801105221810
MEDINA CAREER7612800141
PORTAGE LAKE372735063517531542426
STARK CAREER1252411006101373
COUNTY COUNCIL 1150827764244651146746
COUNTY COUNCIL 2341417443384631039017
COUNTY COUNCIL 3164441264213621647924
COUNTY COUNCIL 473631470328970941739
COUNTY COUNCIL 563021652381941646155
COUNTY COUNCIL 649381270333494739568
COUNTY COUNCIL 7507722283084031038158
COUNTY COUNCIL 8423831583604351543459
AK S C PUB LBRY29494122221979571353239739
BARB PUB LBRY2186438115361614167
CANAL FULTON LBRY1252411006101373
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY10641418237103426199
HUD LIB-HIS SOC3641436144371516243
PRTG CO DIS LBRY212234100384
STOW PUB LBRY80118552412111226790
TWINS PUB LBRY400729155313416667
AKRON MUNI CT230084716117471732145234
BARBERTON MUNI CT669451445548751667346
STOW MUNI CT478285641167931136130186
NORTH HILLS WATER37282099381211133
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT858873801912
AKRON WARD 1191531985250310762
AKRON WARD 10186025988480110968
AKRON WARD 2220726277090310181
AKRON WARD 319369993880011423
AKRON WARD 43417143103571413922
AKRON WARD 515679194610011119
AKRON WARD 6181938493652211572
AKRON WARD 7177224294080011422
AKRON WARD 83152654107640314573
AKRON WARD 9168820481151210010
BARBERTON WARD 1352522001122408
BARBERTON WARD 2420742015012510
BARBERTON WARD 3503872113012704
BARBERTON WARD 4260501834012145
BARBERTON WARD 5299791836012215
BARBERTON WARD 6368881727002183
C FLS WARD 11461193485103751
C FLS WARD 21692053494013869
C FLS WARD 31602503716004126
C FLS WARD 41471893545113883
C FLS WARD 52813383253103873
C FLS WARD 61452283428013802
C FLS WARD 71491813424013755
C FLS WARD 83116543858024825
FAIRLAWN WARD 1296578700881
FAIRLAWN WARD 25679871001006
FAIRLAWN WARD 3344878500867
FAIRLAWN WARD 4243178200837
FAIRLAWN WARD 5496667701793
FAIRLAWN WARD 6596166600786
GREEN WARD 12883703797014456
GREEN WARD 23214013372124097
GREEN WARD 33564723759214590
GREEN WARD 44114153292024120
HUDSON WARD 1853693563014018
HUDSON WARD 21123663676004154
HUDSON WARD 3943533610034060
HUDSON WARD 4733513599114025
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1431031096011243
MUNROE FALLS WARD 233821053001168
MUNROE FALLS WARD 35682983021123
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13302181696002244
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23292841828002441
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 32903261820022438
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 41401921721002053
NFLD VILL WARD A163448500535
NFLD VILL WARD B101853400562
NFLD VILL WARD C252150400550
NFLD VILL WARD D132654201582
NORTON WARD 11501321700001982
NORTON WARD 21501391609001898
NORTON WARD 31561661672001994
NORTON WARD 4120971610001827
SIL LAKE DIST A274343500505
SIL LAKE DIST B275442900510
SIL LAKE DIST C245643200512
SIL LAKE DIST D254942400498
STOW WARD 12204155329005964
STOW WARD 21484175704006269
STOW WARD 31263144418134862
STOW WARD 41764415413066036
TALLMADGE WARD 11971302688003015
TALLMADGE WARD 21841782938143305
TALLMADGE WARD 31601112715002986
TALLMADGE WARD 41811312718103031
TWINSBURG WARD 145812160112288
TWINSBURG WARD 2571132239012410
TWINSBURG WARD 3791442452002675
TWINSBURG WARD 4701262335002531
TWINSBURG WARD 555972255002407
METRO PARKS34178178632783102282330455
5TH STATE BD OF ED591210191119916837136064
7TH STATE BD OF ED2857282331698351547206702
9TH COURT OF APPEALS34484184242897512384342766
PENVILL BOSTTWP858873801912
RICHFIELD REC DIST1913754000124569
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map