Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 8/4/2014 4:23:34 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST948447815207761366361
13TH CONG DIST18466144231069891758139953
14TH CONG DIST5874152527326394594443
16TH CONG DIST636695094029782856208
27TH SENATE10715236501058431368140289
28TH SENATE29475203151667832776216676
34TH HOUSE1265044285654151973643
35TH HOUSE819842895186061964372
36TH HOUSE86271159858382163878661
37TH HOUSE5048133086512994283536
38TH HOUSE5667103424071442656753
AKRON18497730796005829121846
BARBERTON22311250115643915057
CUYAHOGA FALLS358251842445141633237
FAIRLAWN5269203980005426
GREEN18203106128453917783
HUDSON6663641126542816971
MACEDONIA55810366600048198
MUNROE FALLS2935992757043653
NEW FRANKLIN126816946487059454
NORTON128415165203148008
STOW138837131892501324039
TALLMADGE1692190890843612693
TWINSBURG CITY6851471104842312645
BOSTON HTS VILL56214765001035
CLINTON VILL9321251710823
LAKEMORE VILL1551461519101821
MOGADORE VILL4653601049231879
NORTHFIELD VILL1462121937212298
PENINSULA VILL999524301438
REMINDERVILLE VIL1262722091212492
RICHFIELD VILL2035001993122699
SILVER LAKE VILL2205241357002101
BATH TWP63217355265057637
BOSTON TWP6511134200518
COPLEY TWP879172990120411624
COVENTRY TWP7708775543337196
NORTHFIELD CTR TP2825413306144134
RICHFIELD TWP1493841449121985
SAGAMORE HLS TWP51313656123038004
SPRINGFIELD TWP73711607183049084
TWINSBURG TWP1101831893012187
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS91811600143
STARK EDUC SRVCS159350871101381
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS80051263052524113973209
AKRON CSD17677637691648827115736
AURORA CSD283229900359
BARBERTON CSD22341276115483915070
COVENTRY LSD100510406752338803
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD13752478119060415763
CUY FALLS CSD278839152068741327407
GREEN LSD18203107128523917791
HIGHLAND LSD91811600143
HUDSON CSD7263823135792818138
MANCHESTER LSD87311283932055938
MOGADORE LSD4653601049231879
NORDONIA HLS CSD151332041816031222892
NORTHWEST LSD159350871101381
NORTON CSD140617266177149314
REVERE LSD11533011106322914807
SPRINGFIELD LSD978138892031411574
STOW-MUN FLS CSD167843192181301727827
TALLMADGE CSD1696191390933612711
TWINSBURG CSD8961905142054517015
WOODRIDGE LSD1711259681040612417
CUY VALLEY CAREER356281204299792654714
MAPLEWOOD CAREER4653601049231879
MEDINA CAREER91811600143
PORTAGE LAKE467666633273972144106
STARK CAREER159350871101381
COUNTY COUNCIL 1306264953822292247810
COUNTY COUNCIL 2452345853182442140957
COUNTY COUNCIL 3321095573703322449826
COUNTY COUNCIL 4671141543294621343826
COUNTY COUNCIL 5671240613730831148095
COUNTY COUNCIL 6536438403213851141358
COUNTY COUNCIL 7559950152921962139860
COUNTY COUNCIL 8500962583393692145233
AK S C PUB LBRY31681283451896242692249768
BARB PUB LBRY22341276115483915070
CANAL FULTON LBRY159350871101381
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY278839152068741327407
HUD LIB-HIS SOC6663634126422816952
PRTG CO DIS LBRY283229900359
STOW PUB LBRY167843192181301727827
TWINS PUB LBRY8961905142054517015
AKRON MUNI CT21364125121184431345152377
BARBERTON MUNI CT83451038451171113469945
STOW MUNI CT10481210691030121665134643
NORTH HILLS WATER747180889571711520
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT16420658501956
AKRON WARD 1192888986981511521
AKRON WARD 10135760096900111648
AKRON WARD 2155063786831510876
AKRON WARD 31843155100041012003
AKRON WARD 43117426110242514574
AKRON WARD 51552178101040011834
AKRON WARD 61520103596302412191
AKRON WARD 7188570892790011872
AKRON WARD 826232018103160414961
AKRON WARD 9112266185771510366
BARBERTON WARD 13452012050342603
BARBERTON WARD 24262491939032617
BARBERTON WARD 34892202136002845
BARBERTON WARD 42901681844012303
BARBERTON WARD 53141731899012387
BARBERTON WARD 63672391696002302
C FLS WARD 12933653239223901
C FLS WARD 24335203062034018
C FLS WARD 34647793049024294
C FLS WARD 44345193201134158
C FLS WARD 54976602940104098
C FLS WARD 64685472986024003
C FLS WARD 73725463000013919
C FLS WARD 862112482974034846
FAIRLAWN WARD 16618566100912
FAIRLAWN WARD 2110225728001063
FAIRLAWN WARD 37813370200913
FAIRLAWN WARD 4639872700888
FAIRLAWN WARD 59714459300834
FAIRLAWN WARD 611213556900816
GREEN WARD 13747383441024555
GREEN WARD 24077053143124258
GREEN WARD 35178793347214746
GREEN WARD 45227842914044224
HUDSON WARD 11829173176024277
HUDSON WARD 21889063130024226
HUDSON WARD 31458493257134255
HUDSON WARD 41519693091114213
MUNROE FALLS WARD 189226962011278
MUNROE FALLS WARD 286197916001199
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3118176879031176
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 13073221700002329
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 23824911613032489
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 33455181641022506
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 42343631533002130
NFLD VILL WARD A426745320564
NFLD VILL WARD B274350600576
NFLD VILL WARD C404347500558
NFLD VILL WARD D375950301600
NORTON WARD 13464071276022031
NORTON WARD 22923811318011992
NORTON WARD 33594211293012074
NORTON WARD 42873071316101911
SIL LAKE DIST A5712632900512
SIL LAKE DIST B5712034000517
SIL LAKE DIST C5215635200560
SIL LAKE DIST D5412233600512
STOW WARD 14449974733006174
STOW WARD 231310715159026545
STOW WARD 32876784046055016
STOW WARD 43449674987066304
TALLMADGE WARD 14444092244003097
TALLMADGE WARD 24396372296243378
TALLMADGE WARD 34014272244023074
TALLMADGE WARD 44084352300103144
TWINSBURG WARD 11202471977112346
TWINSBURG WARD 21263102049112487
TWINSBURG WARD 31583242260002742
TWINSBURG WARD 41393222162012624
TWINSBURG WARD 51422682036002446
METRO PARKS395054249426214238141344320
5TH STATE BD OF ED10715236501058431368140289
7TH STATE BD OF ED29475203151667832776216676
9TH COURT OF APPEALS401904396527262640144356965
PENVILL BOSTTWP16420658501956
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map