Seal of Ohio Photo of Downtown Akron
Navigation: Skip Navigation LinksHome > Reports > Voter Totals > By District

By District

The Voter Information was last updated: 4/21/2016 12:49:22 PM
Export as CSV:
DistrictDEMREPNONGRELIBTot
11TH CONG DIST1758885363720513563347
13TH CONG DIST3287328138728254112133889
14TH CONG DIST16441289524682217992241
16TH CONG DIST10465180372627321454800
27TH SENATE2516944047678473614137113
28TH SENATE52198396161152785616207164
34TH HOUSE2254581613942413570148
35TH HOUSE144699636370529461170
36TH HOUSE15184218193880234775846
37TH HOUSE14589254394153514981586
38TH HOUSE10580186082631222555527
AKRON333831475367878166116036
BARBERTON3379272980896314206
CUYAHOGA FALLS683783721684012332064
FAIRLAWN122614922528005246
GREEN2908604184046217361
HUDSON2427666273522116444
MACEDONIA153122884363208184
MUNROE FALLS77310901692403559
NEW FRANKLIN199833473896919251
NORTON157725333620107731
STOW41217064120493523242
TALLMADGE2494360262648112369
TWINSBURG CITY2519320066840112404
BOSTON HTS VILL149380494001023
CLINTON VILL14931534910814
LAKEMORE VILL3283991008201737
MOGADORE VILL499525781101806
NORTHFIELD VILL3554901384102230
PENINSULA VILL12112817201422
REMINDERVILLE VIL4386381473102550
RICHFIELD VILL4189811224002623
SILVER LAKE VILL403797833002033
BATH TWP125328633369717493
BOSTON TWP10514923710492
COPLEY TWP2178331959980011495
COVENTRY TWP150219603413316879
NORTHFIELD CTR TP69711542117113970
RICHFIELD TWP309754919021984
SAGAMORE HLS TWP130025983911307812
SPRINGFIELD TWP150925634546218621
TWINSBURG TWP4814771238002196
MEDINA EDUC SRVCS18418400143
STARK EDUC SRVCS236562561401363
SUMMIT EDUC SRVCS136422326534170291171117
AKRON CSD319131325964828145110019
AURORA CSD779322100391
BARBERTON CSD3379275380655314205
COVENTRY LSD188024234169418477
CPLY-FAIRLN CSD3249439878370015484
CUY FALLS CSD574166961388012226331
GREEN LSD2909604484066217367
HIGHLAND LSD18418400143
HUDSON CSD2608705379932117657
MANCHESTER LSD132521952309415834
MOGADORE LSD499525781101806
NORDONIA HLS CSD39346624118857122451
NORTHWEST LSD236562561401363
NORTON CSD180229094291309005
REVERE LSD2434536867057314517
SPRINGFIELD LSD2000314758444110996
STOW-MUN FLS CSD48948167138427526915
TALLMADGE CSD2506360562698112389
TWINSBURG CSD3368423891991116807
WOODRIDGE LSD2595356359563312120
CUY VALLEY CAREER9736162302778915553775
MAPLEWOOD CAREER499525781101806
MEDINA CAREER18418400143
PORTAGE LAKE8114138092072818542674
STARK CAREER236562561401363
COUNTY COUNCIL 1860313471249819547069
COUNTY COUNCIL 2934482822153116339176
COUNTY COUNCIL 3825016755232475748264
COUNTY COUNCIL 41213772692243016241854
COUNTY COUNCIL 5128747330261064346317
COUNTY COUNCIL 689548031226179239613
COUNTY COUNCIL 7869297161988118438311
COUNTY COUNCIL 88513128092233215443673
AK S C PUB LBRY57064541011293646118240608
BARB PUB LBRY3379275380655314205
CANAL FULTON LBRY236562561401363
CUYAHOGA FALLS LBRY574166961388012226331
HUD LIB-HIS SOC2427665673442116430
PRTG CO DIS LBRY779322100391
STOW PUB LBRY48948167138427526915
TWINS PUB LBRY3368423891991116807
AKRON MUNI CT3892524330822532810145546
BARBERTON MUNI CT13691202443376926767737
STOW MUNI CT2475139089671033813130994
NORTH HILLS WATER1893354257484111188
VALLEY FIRE DISTRICT22627740911914
AKRON WARD 13463157257906110832
AKRON WARD 102819129568741010989
AKRON WARD 22923134059120110176
AKRON WARD 3351330275822011399
AKRON WARD 4549586475451313908
AKRON WARD 5269143179381011061
AKRON WARD 62582239066000111573
AKRON WARD 72909166268661011438
AKRON WARD 84585344065722014599
AKRON WARD 92403145761992010061
BARBERTON WARD 15254751402112404
BARBERTON WARD 26105151398102524
BARBERTON WARD 37385071453002698
BARBERTON WARD 44473321378012158
BARBERTON WARD 55313871304312226
BARBERTON WARD 65285131154102196
C FLS WARD 17627402277103780
C FLS WARD 29219182025403868
C FLS WARD 392411572073104155
C FLS WARD 48639012143213910
C FLS WARD 58049532131103889
C FLS WARD 68549821982113820
C FLS WARD 77869422024203754
C FLS WARD 892317792185014888
FAIRLAWN WARD 117330641800897
FAIRLAWN WARD 2225355440001020
FAIRLAWN WARD 321022644500881
FAIRLAWN WARD 420415049200846
FAIRLAWN WARD 519722738000804
FAIRLAWN WARD 621722835300798
GREEN WARD 164215332313004488
GREEN WARD 265913902081114132
GREEN WARD 382516842092214604
GREEN WARD 478214341918304137
HUDSON WARD 169616251759104081
HUDSON WARD 263717161841004194
HUDSON WARD 357016361904014111
HUDSON WARD 452416851848104058
MUNROE FALLS WARD 1241429575401249
MUNROE FALLS WARD 2247330609001186
MUNROE FALLS WARD 3285331508001124
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 1500758999002257
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 2600931947102479
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 3523997932612459
NEW FRANKLIN WARD 43756611018202056
NFLD VILL WARD A8813631000534
NFLD VILL WARD B7612337110571
NFLD VILL WARD C9810934200549
NFLD VILL WARD D9312236100576
NORTON WARD 1419664900101984
NORTON WARD 2385635892001912
NORTON WARD 3430705870002005
NORTON WARD 4343529958001830
SIL LAKE DIST A10217922900510
SIL LAKE DIST B9922119000510
SIL LAKE DIST C9821620600520
SIL LAKE DIST D10418120800493
STOW WARD 1115218023037105992
STOW WARD 2102721203152006299
STOW WARD 384313072741124894
STOW WARD 4109918353119136057
TALLMADGE WARD 16717891551003011
TALLMADGE WARD 260611381572413321
TALLMADGE WARD 35968611549203008
TALLMADGE WARD 46218141592203029
TWINSBURG WARD 14805841244012309
TWINSBURG WARD 25106381279002427
TWINSBURG WARD 35177171472002706
TWINSBURG WARD 44947151337002546
TWINSBURG WARD 55185461352002416
METRO PARKS74848804631764419229331873
5TH STATE BD OF ED2516944047678473614137113
7TH STATE BD OF ED52198396161152785616207164
9TH COURT OF APPEALS77367836631831259230344277
PENVILL BOSTTWP22627740911914
RICHFIELD REC DIST72717352143024607
 
Summit County Board of Elections
470 Grant St.
Akron, OH 44311
Telephone: (330) 643-5200
Site Map